Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2032-2038 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 2 biens • Commerce de détail • À vendre 2 062 440 $ CAD • Bridgeport, CT

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Significant Value-Add Upside: All seven residential units are currently occupied on month-to-month leases at rents well below market rate
- Versatile Residential Configuration: The residential component features a diverse mix of efficiency, one-, two-, and three-bedroom units
- Separately Metered Utilities & Private Parking: The property is individually metered for both electricity and heat and features private rear parking
- Stable, Proven Retail Income: All four ground-floor commercial spaces are occupied by long-standing tenants
- Prime Location: Situated along Main Street just off North Avenue, the property enjoys convenient access to all of Bridgeport's amenities
Résumé de l'annonce
Baldwin Pearson & Co., Inc. is pleased to present 2032–2038 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT — a rare and compelling investment opportunity in one of Connecticut's most dynamic real estate markets. The offering consists of two adjacent brick mixed-use buildings situated on a high-visibility, heavily trafficked block along Bridgeport's Main Street corridor. Together, the properties comprise seven residential units and four occupied ground-floor retail spaces, delivering an exceptional blend of value-add residential upside and stable, in-place commercial income from day one. Completing the offering is a rear parking lot — an exceptionally rare amenity in this section of Bridgeport.
Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Pro forma - 2026) |
Annuel (CAD) |
|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
307 386 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
15 369 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
292 017 $
|
| Taxes |
30 054 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
42 787 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
72 841 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
219 175 $
|
Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Pro forma - 2026)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 307 386 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 15 369 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 292 017 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 30 054 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 42 787 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 72 841 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 219 175 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 062 440 $ CAD | Nombre de propriétés | 2 |
| Prix/pi² | 237,06 $ CAD / pi² | Individuellement en vente | 0 |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille totale du bâtiment | 8 700 pi² |
| Statut | Actif | Superficie totale du terrain | 0,26 AC |
| Prix | 2 062 440 $ CAD |
| Prix/pi² | 237,06 $ CAD / pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Statut | Actif |
| Nombre de propriétés | 2 |
| Individuellement en vente | 0 |
| Taille totale du bâtiment | 8 700 pi² |
| Superficie totale du terrain | 0,26 AC |
Propriétés
| Nom de la propriété/adresse | Type de propriété | Taille | Année de construction | Prix individuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036-2038 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 | Commerce de détail | 6 500 pi² | 1930 | - |
| 2032-2034 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 | Commerce de détail | 2 200 pi² | 1919 | - |
1 1
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport