Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
20510 US Highway 98 Immeuble de 4 808 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 677 659 $ CAD • Dade City, FL 33523

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 8-unit mobile home park on 1.34 acres with long-term tenancy and operational simplicity.
- Seven park-owned units streamline management and maintenance oversight.
- Convenient location with nearby retail, fuel options, and public transportation access.
- High historical occupancy rate of 97%, generating steady rental income.
- Private and wooded setting provides a secluded living environment for tenants.
- Seller financing available with favorable terms, facilitating acquisition for qualified buyers.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 8-unit mobile home park in Dade City offers an excellent opportunity for investors seeking stable income and future growth potential. Situated on 1.34 acres and fully leased with a 97% annual occupancy rate, the property consists of 7 park-owned units and one tenant-owned home. Unit mix includes four 2-bedroom/2-bath units, one 2-bedroom/1-bath unit, and two 1-bedroom/1-bath units.
The park is fully equipped with a single well and three septic tanks, reducing operating complexities. It benefits from a secluded setting surrounded by mature trees, which enhances tenant privacy and retention. The location provides direct frontage along Highway 98 with convenient access to daily necessities. A Pasco County Public Transportation bus stop is directly across the entrance, with Dollar General and Marathon gas station within walking distance.
Seller financing terms are available with 20% down at 8% interest, a 10-year term, and a 5-year balloon, subject to credit and background approval. With strong rental demand and consistent occupancy, this asset offers dependable cash flow.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 677 659 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par pi² | 140,94 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,34 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 4 808 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Parc de campeurs/caravanes | Année de construction | 1988 |
| Zonage | R3 | ||
| Prix | 677 659 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 140,94 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Parc de campeurs/caravanes |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,34 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 808 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1988 |
| Zonage | R3 |
Plutôt praticable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 27-23-21-0090-02000-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 58 724 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 370 099 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 428 823 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
27-23-21-0090-02000-0000
Évaluation du terrain
370 099 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
58 724 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
428 823 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
20510 US Highway 98
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.