Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
21 Post St 9 460 pi² 47% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble San Jose, CA 95113 4 468 620 $ CAD (472,37 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Two-story retail/office property totaling approximately ±9,460 SF on ±0.13 acres.
- Prime downtown location within walking distance of major attractions and top restaurants.
- Recent capital improvements including new roofing, elevator service, and sprinkler system.
- Flexible DC zoning supports diverse uses such as retail, medical, office, culinary, and more.
- Close proximity to Light Rail and convenient access to major public transit options.
- Seller offering competitive terms with available vendor financing.
Résumé de l'annonce
This unique retail and office property in the heart of downtown San Jose offers ±9,460 square feet of flexible space across two floors, positioned for owner-users or investors seeking strong potential. The ground level includes four retail units totaling ±4,460 SF, while the upper level contains approximately ±5,000 SF of adaptable office/retail space. Zoned DC, the property supports a variety of uses including restaurant, office, medical, and more, offering long-term versatility for growth-focused investors.
Located along S. 1st Street near Post Street, the property benefits from its immediate adjacency to popular dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions such as San Pedro Square and the SAP Center. Recent upgrades include a newer roof and elevator access, with opportunities to enhance the second floor for modern office or creative workspace. With accessible parking nearby and public transportation just steps away, this property merges convenience with immense value at a competitive price point of $3,250,000, with seller financing available.
Taille du bâtiment
9 460 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1925
Prix
4 468 620 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
472,37 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
47%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
1,81
Taille du lot
0,12 AC
- Disponible
Espace commercial disponible au cœur du quartier historique du centre-ville de San Jose. Stationnement dans la rue et garage adjacent disponibles.
| Espace | Taille | Utilisation de l’espace | Poste | Disponible |
| 21 Post | 451 pi² | Commerce de détail | - | 30 jours |
21 Post
| Taille |
| 451 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| - |
| Disponible |
| 30 jours |
21 Post
| Taille | 451 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Commerce de détail |
| Poste | - |
| Disponible | 30 jours |
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Très facile d’accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Très praticable en vélo
80/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 259-40-046 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 222 522 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 877 272 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 6 099 794 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
259-40-046
Évaluation du terrain
2 877 272 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 222 522 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
6 099 794 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
21 Post St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.