Partager cette annonce

Message

904 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • PRIME LOCATION: Located just 40 minutes from Bowling Green and 15 minutes from Glasgow, this property puts you close to everything.
  • 19 TRACTS — BID YOUR WAY: Offered in 19 individual tracts ranging from 0.84 to 15.06 acres, buyers can mix and match to build the perfect package.
  • PUBLIC AUCTION — YOUR OPPORTUNITY: Public auction means open, fair, competitive bidding. No asking price, no guesswork. Show up May 30th ready to bid
  • DUAL ROAD FRONTAGE: This property features frontage on both Britt Mill Road and State Highway 31-E, giving buyers direct access from two directions.
  • PRIME FARMLAND: The open, productive fields on this property represent some of the best agricultural ground in Barren County.

Résumé de l'annonce

LAND AUCTION — MAY 30TH Britt Mill Road | Barren County, Kentucky
Don't miss your opportunity to bid on one of Barren County's premier land offerings. On May 30th, 79± acres will be sold at auction in 19 individual tracts, giving buyers the ultimate flexibility to purchase exactly what they need — whether that's a single building lot or the entire property.
Conveniently located just 40 minutes from Bowling Green and only 10 minutes from Glasgow, this property sits in a prime location with easy access to shopping, services, and major corridors. The land itself is productive, open farmland with excellent topography — equally suited for continued agricultural use, residential development, or commercial opportunity.
One of the standout features of this property is its dual road frontage. The western boundary runs along Britt Mill Road, while the eastern boundary fronts State Highway 31-E — a major route connecting Bowling Green and Glasgow. This means buyers have direct access from two separate roads, every tract is accessible, and commercial-facing tracts along the highway carry serious development potential with high visibility and traffic count.
Tracts range from 0.84 acres up to 15.06 acres, with something to fit every buyer — first-time land buyers, builders looking for residential lots, investors seeking commercial ground, or farmers wanting to expand their operation. Mix and match tracts to build the acreage and location that works for you. Bid on one, bid on several, or bid on them all.
This is the kind of offering that doesn't come around often — productive land, a great location, dual road access, and the freedom to buy exactly what you want at public auction.
To Bid, to go sellwithhunt.com and find the land for you!
Auction Date: May 30th Location: Britt Mill Road, Barren County, Kentucky Total Acreage: 79± Acres | 19 Tracts 40 Minutes from Bowling Green | 15 Minutes from Glasgow

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Développement familial unique
  • Devanture résidentielle/commerce de détail
Taille totale du lot 79,27 AC

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Taille du lot 79,27 AC

AUCTION !!79.27+/- Acres Water, Sewer access and fire protection https://www.sellwithhunt.com/auction/7934--acs-prime--commercial--residential-build-sites-31e--britt-mill-rd-glasgow-81486/details

Description

LAND AUCTION — MAY 30TH Britt Mill Road | Barren County, Kentucky Don't miss your opportunity to bid on one of Barren County's premier land offerings. On May 30th, 79± acres will be sold at auction in 19 individual tracts, giving buyers the ultimate flexibility to purchase exactly what they need — whether that's a single building lot or the entire property. Conveniently located just 40 minutes from Bowling Green and only 15 minutes from Glasgow, this property sits in a prime location with easy access to shopping, services, and major corridors. The land itself is productive, open farmland with excellent topography — equally suited for continued agricultural use, residential development, or commercial opportunity. One of the standout features of this property is its dual road frontage. The western boundary runs along Britt Mill Road, while the eastern boundary fronts State Highway 31-E — a major route connecting Bowling Green and Glasgow. This means buyers have direct access from two separate roads, every tract is accessible, and commercial-facing tracts along the highway carry serious development potential with high visibility and traffic count. Tracts range from 0.84 acres up to 15.06 acres, with something to fit every buyer — first-time land buyers, builders looking for residential lots, investors seeking commercial ground, or farmers wanting to expand their operation. Mix and match tracts to build the acreage and location that works for you. Bid on one, bid on several, or bid on them all. This is the kind of offering that doesn't come around often — productive land, a great location, dual road access, and the freedom to buy exactly what you want at public auction. To Bid, to go sellwithhunt.com and find the land for you! Auction Date: May 30th Location: Britt Mill Road, Barren County, Kentucky Total Acreage: 79± Acres | 19 Tracts 40 Minutes from Bowling Green | 15 Minutes from Glasgow

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 37-21
  • 37-36
  • 37-37A
Évaluation du terrain
3 659 915 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
143 999 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 803 914 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40392537

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-04

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 210 Britt Mill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.