Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
21021 Old Highway 9 SW - Grand Mound MH & RV Park Lot • Terrain commercial • 2,05 Acres • 3 009 600 $ CAD • Centralia, WA 98531

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Investment Sales Group | Compass is pleased to present the Grand Mound MH & RV Park,
located at 21021 Old Highway 9 SW in Centralia, Washington, a well-established multifamily
investment opportunity priced at $2,200,000. The property consists of 25 units with a mix of
mobile home and RV park spaces. The property generates solid returns with a current net
operating income of $233,775, offering investors a stable cash flow and a projected pre-tax
cash flow of $103,161 at current rents.
The property features a mix of 25 pads, 10 dry pads with electrical hookups only, six park-owned
homes, and one stick-built home. It also benefits from essential infrastructure, including well water
with newly installed equipment, four septic tanks, and a building with two bathrooms, a laundry
room, and an owner’s office. The investment offers strong returns, with additional upside through
rent increases and the ability to generate storage income from 10 large storage units—making it
even more compelling as a long-term hold.
Located in the thriving Grand Mound area of Centralia, Washington, this property is
strategically situated with easy access to major highways and regional amenities. The location
is ideal for residents and visitors alike, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and
entertainment. The park is positioned in an area with a stable and growing population,
presenting investors with strong demand for mobile homes and RV spaces. With its prime
location and solid investment fundamentals, Grand Mound MH & RV Park is a prime
opportunity for investors looking to capitalize on an undervalued property with substantial
upside potential.
cash flow of $103,161 at current rents.
even more compelling as a long-term hold.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 009 600 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille totale du lot | 2,05 AC |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Prix | 3 009 600 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 2,05 AC |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 3 009 600 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,05 AC |
| Prix par AC | 1 468 097,59 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 009 600 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 1 468 097,59 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,05 AC |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
21021 Old Highway 9 SW - Grand Mound MH & RV Park
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.