Partager cette annonce

Message

943 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Potential Crops: Avocado, Blueberry & Strawberry
  • Prime Highway Exposure & Accessibility
  • Existing Water Infrastructure & Rare Scale
  • Potential Vineyard Development

Résumé de l'annonce

Property offers outstanding accessibility with direct exposure to both major highways & convenient access via Hwy 101 Exit 175. Its prime location provides seamless connectivity throughout San Luis Obispo and Santa Barbara Counties.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 8 136 944 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Ferme
Utilisation proposée Agricole
Taille totale du lot 131,51 AC
Zonage Agriculture

1 Lot disponible

Lot 090261017

Prix 8 136 944 $ CAD
Prix par AC 61 873,20 $ CAD
Taille du lot 131,51 AC

Located in the heart of California’s Central Coast, this expansive property presents a rare opportunity with tremendous potential. The site benefits from exceptional visibility and accessibility, positioned along Highway 101 and near Highway 166.

Description

Discover a rare opportunity to acquire 131.51± acres in the heart of California’s Central Coast, strategically positioned at the intersection of Highway 101 and Highway 166 in Nipomo, CA. This expansive property offers exceptional visibility, convenient freeway access, agricultural potential for permanent crops or row production, existing water infrastructure, and the possibility for custom homesites with sweeping 360-degree views. Whether seeking long-term land investment, agricultural expansion, or future development potential, this offering presents a unique chance to secure a sizable asset in a highly desirable growth corridor between San Luis Obispo and Santa Barbara Counties.

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40620036

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2155 Thompson ave, Nipomo, CA 93444

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X