Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Ashley Coin Laundromat 217 State St 2 200 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Ashley, IN 46705 385 833 $ CAD (175,38 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 26 Total Washer / Dryer Units
- Apartment Income: $900/Month
- 24/7 Laundromat Operation
- Located Between Auburn & Angola
Résumé de l'annonce
Turnkey laundromat investment opportunity available in Ashley, Indiana. Located at 217 W State Street directly between Auburn and Angola, this cash-flowing commercial property includes both the real estate and business equipment, creating an opportunity for an owner-operator or investor seeking an established operation with additional upside potential.
The property consists of approximately 2,200 square feet and includes 3 parcels with additional parking. The laundromat operates as a 24/7 self-service facility and features 26 total washer and dryer units including Dexter commercial equipment, Thoroughbred washers, and Speed Queen top-load units.
In addition to the laundromat business, the property includes a newly built studio apartment completed in 2024 currently generating $900 per month in rental income. The apartment features updated finishes and provides an additional income stream beyond the laundromat operation.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
2 200 pi²
Année de construction/rénovation
1949/2024
Prix
385 833 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
175,38 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Zonage
CB - Commercial business
Façade
50’ sur Downtown Ashley
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Affichage
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 77 442 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 8 819 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 86 262 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
8 819 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
77 442 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
86 262 $ CAD
1 de 24
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Entreprise non fournie
Ashley Coin Laundromat | 217 State St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.