Partager cette annonce

Message

944 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2181 W Andrew Johnson Hwy
Morristown, TN 37814
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Over 36,000 vehicles per day
  • Anchor tenant just resigned 5 year option
  • Long term lease hold

Résumé de l'annonce

I am blessed to represent the 3-unit Andrew Johnson Center at 2181 W Andrew Johnson Highway. The 3-unit Andrew Johnson Center is a Leasehold property and the lease expires in 2047. The rent on the lease is $4,235 monthly / $50,820 yearly and has a 10% increase every year. The landlord is responsible for roof and structure and everything else is reimbursed thru CAM. “Sykes” (Found Ever) rents 46,000 square feet for $28,700 monthly / $345K yearly. This lease expires March 31, 2031 and has 1 - 63 month extensions. The monthly CAM is $6,708. Rent-A-Center rents 4,800 square feet for $4,800 monthly / $57,600 yearly. This lease expires Jan 31, 2028 and has 1 - 5 year option. There is a 10% rent increase at the option period. The monthly CAM is $260. Summit Karate rents 6,000 square feet for $4,000 monthly / $48,000 yearly. This lease expires Dec 20, 2029. There is a 6% rent increase each year. Chick Fil A has an outparcel and their current option period expires Nov 30, 2027. Chick Fil A has 4 - 5 year option periods after this current one ends in 2027. The monthly rent is $5,307.71 / $63,620.52 yearly. At each option period there is a 9.3% rent increase. Taco Bell has another outparcel and their current lease expires March 31, 2033. The monthly rent is $661.50 / $7,938 yearly. Taco Bell re built their building and is leasing a small amount of land. The total annual income is $522,158.52.
Morristown, Tennessee is the county seat of Hamblen County with a population of over 30,000. Morristown is located in the NE part of Tennessee. W Andrew Johnson Highway has over 36,000 vehicles per day.

Taille du bâtiment
56 800 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1997
Prix
6 176 160 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
108,74 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
11,60%
Revenu net d’exploitation
716 653 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Quais de chargement
1 Extérieur
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,14
Taille du lot
9,21 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
OMP - Office Medical and Professional
Stationnement
225 places (3,96 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
356’ sur Andrew Johnson Hwy

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
041B-B-010.00
Évaluation du terrain
2 799 722 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
5 061 844 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
7 861 566 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40125911

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2181 W Andrew Johnson Hwy, Morristown, TN 37814

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.