Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Ferris Business Center 220-230 Ferris Ave 50 000 pi² 100% Loué Industriel Immeuble White Plains, NY 10603 7 876 005 $ CAD (157,52 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Two-story, ±50,000 SF property currently ±95% leased with diversified tenancy.
- Surrounding area includes 5,098 new residential units, boosting demand for nearby light industrial services.
- Located within White Plains’ compact light industrial submarket, supporting continued tenant absorption and rent stability.
- Five loading doors and on-site parking for 35+ vehicles, including an MTA-leased area.
- Convenient access to I-287, I-95, Hutchinson River Parkway, and public transit options including Metro-North Railroad.
Résumé de l'annonce
220-230 Ferris Avenue offers a fully leased light industrial asset in the growing White Plains market. The two-building property comprises approximately 50,000 square feet across two stories and is currently ±95% occupied, providing a stable and diversified tenant base. Set within a high-demand submarket experiencing strong absorption and minimal vacancy, this property is well-positioned for sustained occupancy and potential rental rate growth.
With zoning designated as Light Industrial, the property services an expanding residential population in White Plains. Over 5,000 new apartment units are either recently delivered or under development in the immediate market, driving ongoing demand for service-oriented industrial spaces. The site includes over 35 parking spaces and features five loading doors to accommodate logistics needs. Ideal for long-term investors seeking predictable income with upside potential in a supply-constrained market, 220-230 Ferris Avenue offers a rare opportunity in a location that benefits from easy access to major regional highways, including I-287, I-95, and the Hutchinson River Parkway.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 7 876 005 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,61 AC |
| Prix par pi² | 157,52 $ CAD | Aire du bâtiment louable | 50 000 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Année de construction | 1963 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture | Ratio de stationnement | 0,84/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | UR-2 - Commercial | ||
| Prix | 7 876 005 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 157,52 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,61 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 50 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1963 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,84/1 000 pi² |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | UR-2 - Commercial |
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Ligne d'autobus
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 1700-125-042-00001-000-0001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 113 517 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 35 784 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 149 302 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
1700-125-042-00001-000-0001
Évaluation du terrain
35 784 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
113 517 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
149 302 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Ferris Business Center | 220-230 Ferris Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.