Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
220 N Williamson Blvd 7 605 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Ormond Beach, FL 32174 6 176 160 $ CAD (812,12 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Located at 220 Williamson Boulevard in the rapidly growing Ormond Beach market of Volusia County, this exceptional commercial asset presents a rare
opportunity to acquire a well-established restaurant property positioned within one of the area’s most heavily traveled commercial corridors.
Situated on approximately 2.08 acres with direct proximity to Interstate 95 and Granada Boulevard, the property benefits from outstanding accessibility, strong
visibility, and significant daily traffic exposure exceeding 81,000 vehicles per day along nearby I-95 corridors.
Originally constructed in 1998, the property consists of approximately 7,605 square feet of retail/restaurant space and is currently occupied by long
standing restaurant operators with an established business history spanning nearly three decades. The site is improved with quality masonry construction,
ample paved parking, and additional features.
The asset is strategically positioned within a high-growth trade area experiencing continued residential and commercial expansion throughout the
Daytona Beach and Ormond Beach markets. Its location near major transportation arteries, regional retail destinations, and surrounding population growth
centers enhances both current operational stability and long-term redevelopment or repositioning potential.
This offering represents an attractive opportunity for investors seeking:
Stable commercial real estate within a growing Florida market
Long-term land value appreciation
Potential value-add or redevelopment upside
Strong regional traffic counts and consumer accessibility
An established restaurant location with proven operating history
With limited availability of similarly positioned commercial sites along the Williamson Boulevard corridor, 220 Williamson Boulevard offers investors the
opportunity to acquire a strategically located asset with both in-place utility and future growth potential within one of Central Florida’s expanding coastal
markets.
ample paved parking, and additional features.
Long-term land value appreciation
Potential value-add or redevelopment upside
Strong regional traffic counts and consumer accessibility
Taille du bâtiment
7 605 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
A
Année de construction
1998
Prix
6 176 160 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
812,12 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,08
Taille du lot
2,08 AC
Zonage
B-4 - Commerciale
Stationnement
90 places (11,83 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
187’ sur Williamson Blvd
Commodités
- Enseigne sur pylône
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4230-13-00-0010 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 644 950 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 280 570 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 925 520 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
4230-13-00-0010
Évaluation du terrain
1 280 570 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
644 950 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 925 520 $ CAD
1 de 39
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
220 N Williamson Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.