Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants

  • Up to 2 acres of industrial outdoor storage is available.
  • Fully fenced site with lighting for enhanced security and nighttime visibility.
  • Located just minutes from Downtown Indianapolis within the I-465 loop.
  • Zoning is I-4, supporting heavy industrial and flexible outdoor uses.
  • Exceptional proximity to major interstate routes I-65 and I-70.

LOT Disponible

Afficher les taux de location en

Taux de location
  • 1,51 $ CAD/pi²/an
  • 0,13 $ CAD/pi²/mois
  • 131 878 $ CAD/an
  • 10 990 $ CAD/mois
Durée du bail Négociable
Taille du lot 2,00 AC

This industrial outdoor storage site offers a superbly located opportunity within the I-465 loop, designed to accommodate a variety of tenant storage and operations. Spanning up to 2 acres, the property benefits from I-4 zoning, allowing flexibility for heavy industrial uses and outdoor storage needs. A fully fenced and well-lit layout enhances security and usability for day-to-day operations.
Strategically positioned minutes from Downtown Indianapolis, the location provides excellent connectivity to the region’s major transportation arteries, including immediate access to Interstates 65 and I-70. These routes link seamlessly to regional and national distribution networks, making the site an appealing option for businesses reliant on logistics and quick transit times.
This industrial outdoor yard is ideal for contractors, fleet operators, or service businesses requiring secure, oversized storage solutions in close proximity to Indianapolis’ core commercial markets.

Aperçu de la propriété

The property is located at 2200 Montcalm Street in Indianapolis, IN, within the I-465 loop south of 23rd Street. It includes up to 2 acres of land zoned I-4 for heavy industrial use. The site is fenced, illuminated, and positioned near primary transportation corridors including Interstates 65 and 70. It is situated close to Downtown Indianapolis and adjacent to other industrial and commercial uses.

Faits sur la propriété

Superficie totale disponible 2,00 AC