Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
224 N Hoover Rd
Durham, NC 27703
North 70 Distribution Center · Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Immediate access to Interstates 85, 40, and 540 for regional connectivity.
- Outdoor storage and trailer parking available with fenced truck court.
- Proximity to Raleigh-Durham International Airport and major seaports.
- 26 dock-high doors, 8 rail doors, and 2 drive-in doors for efficient loading.
- 22-foot clear ceiling height with LED lighting and wet sprinkler system.
- New TPO roof installed in 2026 for long-term durability.
Résumé de l'annonce
North 70 Distribution Center offers a substantial industrial investment opportunity in Durham, North Carolina, with a total building size of approximately 252,311 square feet on 15.74 acres. The property features a reinforced concrete structure with a new white TPO roof (2026) and includes both conditioned and unconditioned warehouse space. With 26 dock-high doors, 8 rail doors, and 2 drive-in doors, the facility is designed for efficient logistics and distribution operations. The site provides 194 car parking spaces, 35 trailer stalls, and additional outdoor storage, enhancing its functionality for large-scale users.
Located just 2.4 miles from Interstate 85 and within 9 miles of Interstates 40 and 540, the property offers excellent regional connectivity. It is also within 12 miles of Raleigh-Durham International Airport and proximate to major seaports, making it a strategic hub for regional and national distribution. The property is served by Norfolk Southern rail (inactive spur), Duke Energy, and the City of Durham for utilities. This asset presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a well-located, high-capacity distribution facility in a growing market.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Année de construction | 1973 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Centre de distribution | Ratio de stationnement | 0,29/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 22’ |
| Taille du lot | 15,74 AC | Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 65 |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 261 926 pi² | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| Zonage | IL - Light Industrial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Centre de distribution |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 15,74 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 261 926 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1973 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,29/1 000 pi² |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 22’ |
| Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 65 |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| Zonage | IL - Light Industrial |
Commodités
- Terrain clôturé
- Mezzanine
- Affichage
Services publics
- Éclairage - Fluorescent
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 159313 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 22 641 380 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 4 254 852 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 26 896 232 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
159313
Évaluation du terrain
4 254 852 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
22 641 380 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
26 896 232 $ CAD
1 de 13
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte