Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
226 Cecil Malone Dr
Ithaca, NY 14850
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Large-scale 3.34-acre site located within Ithaca’s Cherry Street Industrial Park.
- Equipped with 3-phase power, multiple ground-level doors, and two electric cranes.
- Adjacent 6.65-acre parcel available for expanded development potential.
- 49,822± SF mixed-use building with light industrial, warehouse, flex, and office space.
- Favorable zoning supports a broad range of commercial and mixed-use applications.
- Convenient access to NYS Route 13 and Ithaca’s central business and retail districts.
Résumé de l'annonce
This expansive mixed-use industrial property offers a rare in-city development opportunity in the heart of Ithaca. Positioned within the Cherry Street Industrial Park, the site spans 3.34 acres and includes a 49,822± SF commercial building with a versatile mix of light industrial, warehouse, flex, and office space. The property benefits from favorable zoning that supports a wide range of commercial uses, making it ideal for adaptive reuse or redevelopment.
The site features multiple ingress and egress points from two streets, ample on-site parking, and partially fenced laydown areas. Key infrastructure includes 3-phase power, up to 30-foot clear height, multiple 12’ x 16’ ground-level doors, and two multi-ton electric cranes. All municipal services are available, ensuring ease of operations and future development flexibility.
An adjacent 6.65-acre parcel at 110 Cherry Street is also available, creating the potential for a combined 10-acre assemblage for large-scale projects. Located just off NYS Route 13, the property offers excellent connectivity to Ithaca’s urban core, major retailers, and regional transportation routes.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Aire du bâtiment louable | 46 822 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture | Année de construction | 1920 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Ratio de stationnement | 0,96/1 000 pi² |
| Taille du lot | 3,36 AC | ||
| Zonage | I-1 - Industrial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 3,36 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 46 822 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1920 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,96/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | I-1 - Industrial |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 500700-078-000-0001-001-002-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 377 980 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 688 990 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 066 970 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
500700-078-000-0001-001-002-0000
Évaluation du terrain
688 990 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 377 980 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 066 970 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte