Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2260 Jolly Oak Rd
Okemos, MI 48864
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- C-2 / Commercial zoning allows for a wide range of business uses
- Strong daily traffic counts support retail and service-oriented uses; 20,582 AADT on Okemos Road near Jolly Road & 27,682 AADT at Okemos Road & I-96 i
Résumé de l'annonce
Highly attractive retail/office building situated on 1.61 acres, offering exceptional visibility and flexibility for a variety of commercial uses.
Property Highlights
Expansion opportunity with capacity for 3,000 SF+ utilizing excess land and former drive-thru area
Existing drive-thru configuration suitable for restaurant conversion with patio expansion potential
Beautifully landscaped grounds creating strong curb appeal
On-site parking with a newly resurfaced parking lot (2025)
Location Advantages
Highly visible frontage along Okemos Road
Located within 0.5 miles of I-96, providing excellent regional connectivity
Positioned between major employers: Jackson National Life Insurance & Delta Dental Corporate Headquarters
Joint access drive off Jolly Oak for convenient ingress/egress
Ownership & Financial Notes
Opportunity for sale-leaseback or owner/user acquisition
Building financials available upon request
Condo association fees: approximately $3,800 quarterly
Covers exterior maintenance, including snow removal, lawn care, roof, and parking lot maintenance
Property Highlights
Beautifully landscaped grounds creating strong curb appeal
On-site parking with a newly resurfaced parking lot (2025)
Location Advantages
Highly visible frontage along Okemos Road
Ownership & Financial Notes
Opportunity for sale-leaseback or owner/user acquisition
Building financials available upon request
Condo association fees: approximately $3,800 quarterly
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
3 932 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
A
Année de construction/rénovation
1991/2021
Prix
1 634 827 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
415,78 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,06
Taille du lot
1,60 AC
Zonage
C-2 - PO
Stationnement
26 places
Commodités
- Affichage
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Espace d'entreposage
- Climatisation
- Détecteur de fumée
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 02-02-33-376-016 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 286 620 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 223 922 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 510 542 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
02-02-33-376-016
Évaluation du terrain
223 922 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
286 620 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
510 542 $ CAD
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte