Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Step into timeless charm and modern utility with this well-maintained, two-story mixed-use property located just one block east of South Knowles Avenue—the heart of New Richmond’s downtown business district. Built in the early 1900s and thoughtfully updated over the years, this 2,024 SF building offers flexible space ideal for professional services, boutique retail, or live-work configurations.
The ground level features a welcoming commercial suite currently occupied by Edward Jones, showcasing original pocket doors, wide trim, and ADA-compliant upgrades including a ramp and restroom. The second level includes one office and a one-bedroom, one-bath apartment, with shared access to the living room and restroom—perfect for continued mixed-use or full office conversion. There are two apartment units on the 2nd level and the main floor could also be leased as a rental unit.
Recent improvements include a composite-covered front porch with updated railings, and interior enhancements that preserve the building’s character while supporting modern functionality.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
6 092 $
|
2,95 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
6 092 $
|
2,95 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 6 092 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 2,95 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 6 092 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 2,95 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
2 062 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1910
Prix
438 970 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
212,89 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
1 031 pi²
Dalle à dalle
10’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,21
Taille du lot
0,23 AC
Stationnement
3 places (1,45 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
- -
- Nov. 2025
| Locataire | Secteur | pi² Occupé | Loyer/pi² | Fin du bail | ||
| Edward Jones | Finance et assurances | - | - | Nov. 2025 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 261-1060-30-000 | Évaluation totale | 419 566 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 141 862 $ CAD (2025) | Impôts annuels | 6 092 $ CAD (2,95 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 277 704 $ CAD (2025) | Année d’imposition | 2024 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
261-1060-30-000
Évaluation du terrain
141 862 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
277 704 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
419 566 $ CAD (2025)
Impôts annuels
6 092 $ CAD (2,95 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2024
1 de 35
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
227 S Arch Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.