Partager cette annonce

Message

902 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2308 Windsor Spring Rd
Augusta, GA 30906
Corner of Windsor Spring and Richmond Hill · Terrain À vendre · 11,15 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Large 11.15 acre tract offering exceptional flexibility for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development opportunities
  • Robust consumer base supported by more than 108,000 residents within a five mile radius, creating demand for future development concepts.
  • Surrounding area income levels near the fifty thousand range provide balanced demographic strength for service, retail, or housing oriented uses.
  • Strong positioning along a key Augusta corridor with direct connectivity to retail centers, neighborhoods, and major employment nodes.
  • Attractive price point at $837,000 allowing both developers and investors to pursue scalable long term strategies.
  • Marketed by experienced regional brokers at Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate, offering informed guidance throughout due diligence and acquisition

Résumé de l'annonce

Cette propriété est zonée R-3 (multifamiliale). Il s'étend sur 11,15 acres et plus de 1 200 pieds de façade le long du chemin Windsor Spring, qui est visible par plus de 23 700 voitures par jour.
Cette propriété est située à l'angle des chemins Windsor Spring et Richmond Hill. Il est situé à un virage avec signalisation et à 0,55 mille pour la I-520 (Bobby Jones Expressway)

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée Multi-résidentiel
Taille totale du lot 11,15 AC
Nombre d’étages 2
Rues transversales Richmond Hill
Zonage B-2 - Commercial

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 153 369 $ CAD
Prix par AC 103 441,19 $ CAD
Taille du lot 11,15 AC

This property is zoned R-3 (multi-family). It is 11.15 acres with over 1,200 feet of frontage along Windsor Spring Road, which is visible to over 23,700 cars daily. This property is located at the corner of Windsor Spring Road and Richmond Hill Road

Description

Situated along one of South Augusta’s key arterial corridors, this 11.15-acre tract offers a compelling opportunity for developers, owner-users, and investors seeking a strategically positioned site within a growing residential and commercial submarket. The property enjoys strong visibility along Windsor Spring Road, a heavily traveled connector that links surrounding neighborhoods to major employment centers, schools, and retail destinations throughout the Augusta region. With a competitive asking price of $837,000, the acreage presents favorable entry costs for a wide range of development strategies. The site’s scale, depth, and configuration make it highly adaptable, supporting potential concepts such as residential subdivision, neighborhood retail, service-oriented commercial, or mixed-use development tailored to the area’s continued growth. Demographic strength underpins the long-term viability of the location, with more than 108,000 residents living within five miles and average household incomes approaching $50,000, creating a stable base for future residential and commercial demand. Surrounding land uses include established residential communities, small-format commercial buildings, and civic amenities, offering a balanced environment for both near-term and phased development plans. The property’s position within a maturing suburban corridor enhances long-term value, as continued investment and population expansion support sustained demand for new services, housing options, and infrastructure. With access to utilities available along Windsor Spring Road and immediate roadway connectivity to regional routes, the tract is well positioned for efficient planning and construction timelines. Marketed by Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate, the offering is supported by experienced brokerage representation through Troy Jordan and Holton Brinson, who provide comprehensive regional insight and transaction guidance for prospective buyers.