Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2333 Ashley River Rd - Vacant Senior Living Facility | ±55,602 SF Immeuble de 55 584 pi² • Soins de santé • À vendre 8 940 100 $ CAD • Charleston, SC 29414

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Unmet Demand for Independent Living units in the Charleston PMA (10-mile radius) totals 466 units, growing to 875 units in 2030, an 81.3 % increase
- Average Net Worth (10-mile radius): $1,874,357 (Age 55-64), $2,508,833 (Age 65-74), and $2,313,550 (Age 75+)
- CoStar South Carolina Sold Comps: $305.35/SF; subject property at $116.90/SF
- Average Household Income (10-mile radius): $138,404 (Age 55-64), $115,590 (Age 65-74), and $92,775 (Age 75+)
- Average Home Values (10-mile radius): $616,239
- Replacement Cost - 2025 Weitz Replacement Cost (Construction cost only without land, architect fees, FFE, Utility connections, etc.): $289/SF
Résumé de l'annonce
AVAILABLE: 95 Unit Assisted Living & Memory Care Facility licensed for 123 beds. The facility is being sold vacant. Perfect conversion for Independent Living.
Charleston: Geography and Population
Charleston stands as South Carolina’s most populous city, strategically positioned along the state’s coastline where the Ashley, Cooper, and Wando rivers converge to form Charleston Harbor. As the county seat of Charleston County, it serves as the central hub for a rapidly growing metropolitan area that houses over 800,000 residents.
Charleston’s Silicon Harbor
A Tech and Academic Hub, Charleston’s transformation into “Silicon Harbor” is driven by a dense ecosystem of over 1,600 tech companies, anchored by global leaders and a burgeoning startup scene. Blackbaud, the world’s leading cloud software provider for social impact, serves as the region’s primary tech anchor with its global headquarters in the city. Other major players include Boeing South Carolina and Volvo, which integrate advanced aerospace and automotive engineering with sophisticated software development. The region also hosts significant operations for Booz Allen Hamilton and many others. This innovation is deeply intertwined with the city’s prestigious higher education institutions: The Citadel and the College of Charleston. These schools act as essential talent pipelines, specifically through joint master’s programs in computer and information sciences.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
• List Price: $6,500,000.00. Sold vacant as either Assisted Living or Independent Living
• Building Size: ±55,602 SF
• Site Size: ±4 AC
• # of Units: 95
• Zoning: DR-4 (City of Charleston) Use as Independent Living by right | Behavioral/IDD requires Special Use Permit
• CoStar South Carolina Sold Comps: $305.35/SF; subject property at $116.90/SF
• 2025 Weitz Replacement Cost (Construction cost only): $289/SF
• Parcel ID: 3540400006
Bull Realty SC License #: 13327
Charleston: Geography and Population
Charleston’s Silicon Harbor
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
• Building Size: ±55,602 SF
• Site Size: ±4 AC
• # of Units: 95
• Parcel ID: 3540400006
Bull Realty SC License #: 13327
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 8 940 100 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 4,00 AC |
| Prix par lit | 72 684 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 55 584 pi² |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur | Nbre de lits | 123 |
| Type de propriété | Soins de santé | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Logement avec assistance | Année de construction | 1999 |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Location | Unique |
| Zonage | DR-4 - Allows for Senior Housing by right | ||
| Prix | 8 940 100 $ CAD |
| Prix par lit | 72 684 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Soins de santé |
| Sous-type de propriété | Logement avec assistance |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 4,00 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 55 584 pi² |
| Nbre de lits | 123 |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1999 |
| Location | Unique |
| Zonage | DR-4 - Allows for Senior Housing by right |
Pièce renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nbre de lits |
|---|---|
| Senior Housing | 0 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 354-04-00-006 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 870 366 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
354-04-00-006
Évaluation du terrain