Partager cette annonce

Message

938 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

23443 State Highway H
Kirksville, MO 63501
MK Mart · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire MK Mart, a well-established Sinclair-branded gas station and convenience store located at 23443 State
Route H, Kirksville, Missouri, situated on a prominent corner at Highway H and Highway 11. The property benefits from excellent visibility, convenient
access, and traffic counts of approximately 12,000 vehicles per day. The station has demonstrated strong operating performance, with annual fuel
sales reaching up to 456,000 gallons and 2025 inside store sales of approximately $816,000. The convenience store maintains a healthy gross margin
of approximately 30%, reflecting solid profitability potential. The offering includes fee simple ownership of the real estate, consisting of approximately
226,948 square feet of land. In addition to the gas station and convenience store operation, the property includes seven apartment units, creating an
additional rental income opportunity. The apartment mix consists of one 1-bedroom unit, one 4-bedroom unit, and five 2-bedroom units. The property
also includes a bar/lounge space currently leased on a month-to-month basis, providing flexibility for a new owner to either continue leasing the
space or potentially operate the bar themselves, subject to applicable licensing, approvals, and transfer requirements. Financially, the business shows
consistent performance, with a reported 2025 EBITDA of approximately $222,200, supported by multiple income streams, including fuel sales, inside
sales, gaming income, apartment rental income, and bar lease income. The fuel supply agreement with MFA Oil is currently in place and is scheduled
to expire on March 31, 2030, providing the buyer with a clear timeline regarding the existing supply arrangement. This acquisition presents a stable
investment opportunity with strong existing operations, diversified income streams, and multiple opportunities for continued growth in the Kirksville
market.Asking Price: $1,390,000 Inventory and gasoline are not included in the asking price and shall be purchased separately at closing, in addition to
the purchase price.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Taille du bâtiment
17 600 pi²
Année de construction
1982
Prix
1 902 215 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
108,08 $ CAD
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Zone de développement économique
Oui

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
13-09.0-29-000-00-35.000000
Évaluation du terrain
12 535 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
132 307 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
144 842 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40474182

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-10

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 23443 State Highway H, Kirksville, MO 63501

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.