Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2370 Northgate Dr
Irving, TX 75062
Terrain À vendre · 2,28 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Highly visible 2.28-acre site located on West Northgate Drive in Irving.
  • Easy access to major highways and DFW International Airport, enhancing connectivity.
  • Surrounded by established residential neighborhoods and growing retail hubs.
  • Zoned Z58, allowing diverse residential and mixed-use development opportunities.
  • Utilities available, supporting faster entitlement and construction.
  • Proximity to expanding employment centers and community amenities in North Texas.

Résumé de l'annonce

This 2.28-acre tract in Irving offers significant development potential for residential or mixed-use projects in one of North Texas’ most dynamic markets. The site’s strategic location along West Northgate Drive ensures exceptional connectivity and visibility, making it a prime opportunity for investors and developers exploring single-family residences, townhomes, duplexes, or build-to-rent concepts. With growing housing demand in the area and proven market strength, this land serves as an ideal foundation for future construction plans.
Utilities are accessible, streamlining entitlement and construction timelines for a disciplined redevelopment strategy. The property is currently zoned Z58, allowing a range of development possibilities subject to municipal approvals. Additionally, Senate Bill 80 provisions expand flexibility for future multifamily development under qualifying conditions. Positioned near major thoroughfares and only minutes from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, the parcel enjoys superior accessibility to regional employment centers, retail destinations, and residential communities.
Whether for immediate development or as a long-term hold, this asset provides investors with both strong upside and security in a rapidly evolving market.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée Commercial
Taille totale du lot 2,28 AC
Zonage Z58 - Commerciale

1 Lot disponible

Lot 1

Prix 1 787 279 $ CAD
Prix par AC 783 206,59 $ CAD
Taille du lot 2,28 AC

2.28-acre tract at 2380 W Northgate Dr, Irving, TX. Zoned Z58 for residential or mixed-use development. Utilities available with excellent access to major roadways and DFW Airport. Surrounded by established neighborhoods and retail amenities.

Description

The subject property consists of 2.28 acres of vacant land located at 2380 West Northgate Drive in Irving, Texas. The lot is positioned along a significant corridor with immediate access to West Northgate Drive and North Story Road. It is adjacent to established residential neighborhoods and near multiple retail establishments. The property has a zoning designation of Z58, and utilities are available in the vicinity. Regional access routes include SH 183, SH 114, and Loop 12, along with proximity to Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport approximately 6 miles away.

  • ID d’inscription: 40546839

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-15

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2370 Northgate Dr, Irving, TX 75062

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X