Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 10± acre estate in Sarasota’s South Lakewood Ranch corridor.
  • Multi-structure setup featuring main residence, guest home, and barn.
  • Open Use Rural zoning with no HOA and minimal restrictions.
  • Extensively renovated in 2022, offering modernized living spaces
  • 10-stall equestrian barn and over six cleared acres for immediate use.
  • Easy access to Lakewood Ranch, I-75, and Sarasota’s beaches and amenities.

Résumé de l'annonce

This rare 10± acre estate offers a unique blend of privacy, versatility, and prime Sarasota County location in the sought-after South Lakewood Ranch area. Completely reimagined through a full-scale renovation in 2022, the property features multiple structures designed for adaptable living, income production, and operational flexibility.
The main residence offers approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of updated living space, complemented by a secondary 700 sq. ft., 1-bedroom guest home, ideal for multi-generational living or rental purposes. Additional amenities include a 1,600 sq. ft. 10-stall barn, making this property immediately suited for equestrian pursuits or agricultural operations. Over six cleared acres provide ample room to extend its existing utility, creating opportunities for a private compound, event venue, or integrated live/work environment.
Zoned Open Use Rural (OUR), this estate boasts minimal restrictions and no HOA, delivering unmatched flexibility. Its location combines tranquil surroundings with easy access to Lakewood Ranch amenities, top-tier schools, Interstate 75, and the cultural attractions and Gulf Coast beaches of Sarasota. This property represents a rare acquisition for those seeking both lifestyle and value in one of Florida’s most dynamic growth corridors.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 6 450 656 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Résidentiel
Taille totale du lot 9,93 AC
Nombre d’étages 1
Zonage OUR - OPEN USE RURAL - OUR

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 6 450 656 $ CAD
Prix par AC 649 547,49 $ CAD
Taille du lot 9,93 AC

10± acre parcel featuring multi residences + with close to 6 cleared acres and approximately 350 ft of frontage on Lorraine Rd, providing excellent access and visibility. Zoned OUR (Open Use Rural).

Description

The estate spans approximately 10 acres along Lorraine Road in eastern Sarasota County and is zoned Open Use Rural. It consists of multiple residential structures and equestrian facilities. The property is situated within proximity to Lakewood Ranch, Interstate 75, and Fruitville Road, with connectivity to coastal areas and Sarasota’s urban center. The area has undergone significant residential and commercial development, contributing to strong demand for both acreage and flexible-use sites.

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
0206-12-0002
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 515 700 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39894960

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-24

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2400 Lorraine Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X