Partager cette annonce

Message

948 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

??Stabilized Investment Opportunity - 100% leased multi-tenant retail center with all tenants signed to landlord favorable net-leases with a WALT greater than 6.25+ years
??Recent Leasing Momentum - The property has demonstrated strong leasing momentum over the past 12 months, highlighted by the execution of three new long-term 5- and 10-year net leases with multiple renewal options and rental increase
?Exceptional Location - The asset is strategically positioned at a signalized corner along Streator's primary retail thoroughfare, with traffic counts exceeding 20,462 VPD, providing excellent visibility and accessibility
?Strong Tenant Mix - The property is anchored by a complementary mix of food-service users and traditional retailers, all benefiting from limited competition within the market
??Walmart Shadow-Anchor - The property is shadow-anchored by a Walmart Supercenter generating over 1.2 million annual visitors, driving significant traffic to the center from surrounding communities. This is the only Walmart within a 16-mile radius
??Neighboring National Tenants - Surrounded by national tenants such as; Walmart, Kroger, ALDI, Dunkin', Dairy Queen, Taco Bell, Verizon, Rent-A-Center, Dollar Tree, and more

Taille du bâtiment
6 800 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
2019
Prix
2 944 941 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
433,08 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
7,15%
Revenu net d’exploitation
210 563 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,10
Taille du lot
1,50 AC
Zonage
0060 Commercial - Commercial
Stationnement
33 places (4,85 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
114’ sur Bloomington St

Commodités

  • Enseigne sur pylône
  • Affichage

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

AT&T began in 1885 as a subsidiary of Bell Telephone, growing into a telecom leader. After a 1984 antitrust breakup, it reorganized through mergers while maintaining its network infrastructure. The company now provides mobile services, fiber internet, and business communications solutions. AT&T serves millions globally through various subsidiaries while focusing on connectivity infrastructure.

  • Hébergement et services alimentaires
  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Domino’s began in 1960 as a single pizza store in Ypsilanti, Michigan, and grew from that origin into a major global pizza brand. The company focuses on making, baking, and delivering pizza through a franchise-driven model that supports household customers in the U.S. and international markets. Domino’s business also includes menu development and store design, with a history of expanding its pizza offerings and related food items over time.

  • Services
  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Great Clips began in 1982 when David Rubenzer and Steve Lemmon established the business around a no-appointment haircut model that made salon visits simpler and more convenient. The company has since grown into a 100 percent franchised hair salon brand with a broad network across the United States and Canada, serving men, women, and children through independently owned salons. Great Clips also supports franchisees with operating systems and customer tools such as online check-in, while its business focus remains centered on haircuts, basic haircare services, and a franchise-led retail model.

  • Sinbad Vapors
  • -
  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Information - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Hébergement et services alimentaires - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Services - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Sinbad Vapors - - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000

Disponibilité des espaces

  • Espace
  • Taille
  • Utilisation de l’espace
  • Poste
  • Disponible
  • 1er étage
  • 2 000 pi²
  • Commerce de détail
  • -
  • Maintenant

Coin stratégique disponible à l'intersection principale de la ville. 2 000 pi² en condition "boîte blanche". Situé en face de Walmart et Menards.

  • 600
  • 1 400 pi²
  • Commerce de détail
  • Embout
  • Maintenant
Espace Taille Utilisation de l’espace Poste Disponible
1er étage 2 000 pi² Commerce de détail - Maintenant
600 1 400 pi² Commerce de détail Embout Maintenant

1er étage

Taille
2 000 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace
Commerce de détail
Poste
-
Disponible
Maintenant

600

Taille
1 400 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace
Commerce de détail
Poste
Embout
Disponible
Maintenant

1er étage

Taille 2 000 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace Commerce de détail
Poste -
Disponible Maintenant

Assez praticable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

Starbucks
Kroger
Rent-A-Center

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
33-13-309002
Évaluation du terrain
126 790 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
264 691 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
391 481 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40515006

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2401 N Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.