Partager cette annonce

Message

951 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2408 Ft Benning Rd
Columbus, GA 31903
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Fully renovated in 2025 with major system upgrades
  • Durable block construction with new metal roof
  • Real estate only — equipment sold or leased separately
  • New electrical, plumbing, gas lines, and HVAC system
  • Currently operated as a laundromat with potential for adaptive commercial uses

Résumé de l'annonce

This 1,472 SF freestanding commercial building presents a turnkey real estate opportunity for laundromat operators, investors, or owner-users seeking a fully renovated facility. Completely updated in 2025, the property features extensive capital improvements including new gas lines, new electrical system, all new plumbing, new HVAC system with ductwork, and a new metal roof, providing long-term reliability and reduced maintenance concerns.
Currently configured and utilized as a laundromat, the offering includes the real estate only. Washers and dryers are not included and would need to be separately purchased or leased by the buyer or tenant. The interior layout consists of one large open operating area with a restroom and dedicated storage space, allowing for efficient customer flow and flexible equipment configuration. Constructed with durable block walls and topped with a metal roof, the building offers a low-maintenance exterior and functional design suitable for continued laundromat use or potential adaptive commercial uses.

Taille du bâtiment
1 475 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1960
Prix
406 504 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
275,60 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,09
Taille du lot
0,36 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
Commercial - NC - Quartier commercial zoné
Façade
95’ sur Fort Benning Rd

Commodités

  • Affichage

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
062-055-016
Évaluation du terrain
20 140 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
18 027 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
38 167 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40526311

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-14

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2408 Ft Benning Rd, Columbus, GA 31903

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.