Partager cette annonce

Message

955 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Near I-35
  • Near Gaylord Family Memorial Stadium
  • Near Highway 9

Résumé de l'annonce

Prime office space available for sale at 2425 Wilcox Drive in Norman, Oklahoma. This well-located commercial property offers excellent accessibility with convenient access to I-35 and Highway 9, and is just two miles from the University of Oklahoma Gaylord Family Memorial Stadium.
Zoned C-2, this versatile office space is ideal for a wide variety of small businesses, professional services, insurance agencies, property management, oil & gas companies, medical or consulting offices, and more. The building is home to established neighboring tenants including an Allstate Insurance office, a property management company, and an oil & gas office, creating a professional business environment. HOA fees total $3,000 annually billed two times per year. Square footage is 2249.
The suite features six private offices, one large conference room, and two restrooms, providing a functional layout for both collaborative and individual workspaces.
Excellent opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a centrally located office property in the growing Norman market.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
2 249 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction/rénovation
1990/2011
Prix
445 166 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
197,94 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
2 249 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,08
Taille du lot
0,66 AC
Zonage
C2
Stationnement
30 places (13,34 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Commodités

  • Espace d'entreposage
  • Lumière naturelle
  • Bureaux partitionnés
  • Éclairage encastré
  • Plafond suspendu
  • Climatisation

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • Locataire
  • Secteur
  • pi² Occupé
  • Loyer/pi²
  • Type de bail
  • Fin du bail
  • Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques
  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

At Redhawk Law, they are more than just a law firm, they are your trusted partners ready to guide you through your family law matter with compassion and support. They have been helping families for 25+ years seek the best resolution for their unique situation. A family law matter is both deeply personal and complex. As such, you will feel much more confident navigating your case with the right lawyer on your side. As your trusted advocates, they do not take this responsibility lightly. They do their best to guide you through the complexities of your family law matter while also allowing you to play an active role in your case. They believe that by being actively involved in your case you will be better equipped to reach both a better understanding of your case and a resolution that will benefit you long term. There at Redhawk Law, they are committed to their clients.

Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • R0033232
  • R0033236
Évaluation du terrain
26 013 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
61 049 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
87 062 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40498489

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2425 Wilcox Dr, Norman, OK 73069

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.