Partager cette annonce

Message

918 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Development Opportunity with 51 residential units.
  • Less than 15 Miles from Downtown Nashville near I-65, Vietnam Veteran’s Parkway, and Gallatin Pike.
  • Located near the 57-acre Rivergate Master Plan which will add multiple types of housing, retail, restaurants, sports and entertainment facilities, off

Résumé de l'annonce

This site is designed for a mix of townhomes and duplexes (or 47 single-family homes per the fallback zoning) with an integrated clubhouse amenity. The Collective's flexible zoning allows for a variety of residential uses, including short-term rentals, offering a unique blend of lifestyle and investment potential for owner-occupants, second-home buyers, and those seeking income-generating properties.
Features:
Specific Plan approved
Mixture of townhomes (37) & attached duplexes (7)
Ideal for build-to-rent, for-sale, or short-term rentals
Parking: 109 spaces on-site
Existing public utilities (water, sewer, electric) serve the site
Easy access to I-65, Gallatin Pike & downtown Nashville
SHORT TERM RENTAL MARKET
This approved 51-unit residential development blends thoughtful design with lifestyle flexibility, featuring a mix of townhomes and duplexes ideal for first-time buyers, STR investors, and live/work professionals. Set on 3.18 acres in Madison, TN, the site is positioned to meet the growing demand for attainable, design-forward housing just minutes from downtown Nashville.
Investment highlights
Development Opportunity with 51 residential units.
Metro Area Population increased 1.41% from 2024 to 2025.
Population within a 3-mile radius is 51,220 residents.
Median HHI $58,000 and Median Age 36 years old, perfect for middle density housing.
Located near the 57-acre Rivergate Master Plan which will add multiple types of housing, retail, restaurants, sports and entertainment facilities, office spaces, hotels and more.
Less than 15 Miles from Downtown Nashville near I-65, Vietnam Veteran’s Parkway, and Gallatin Pike.
Ideal for first-time homeowners, and both long- and short-term rental investors.

Pièces jointes

244 Liberty Lane OM

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 3 022 206 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Condition de vente Projet de redéveloppement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Résidentiel
Utilisation proposée
Multi-résidentiel
  • Développement familial unique
Taille totale du lot 3,18 AC
Nombre d’étages 1
Zone de développement économique Oui
Zonage Commercial - Plan spécifique approuvé pour 37 maisons en rangée, 7 duplex et un pavillon communautaire. Utilisation pour location à court terme autorisée.

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 3 022 206 $ CAD
Prix par AC 950 379,21 $ CAD
Taille du lot 3,18 AC

The Collective is a 3.18-acre property zoned SP for 51 residential units in rapidly growing Madison, TN.

Description

The Collective is a 3.18-acre, shovel-ready development site in the heart of Madison, fully entitled for 51 residential units under an approved Specific Plan (BL2025-791, 2023SP-086-001). The site is priced at $2,200,000, which works out to roughly $43,137 per door for entitled land in one of Nashville's fastest-growing submarkets. The approved plan includes 37 townhomes, 7 attached duplexes, a community clubhouse with co-working and amenity space, and 109 on-site parking spaces. Maximum height is 3 stories or 45 feet, with density locked in at 16 units per acre. Public water, sewer, and electric already serve the site, which meaningfully reduces infrastructure costs and accelerates the path to construction. Because the SP is fully approved, a buyer skips the 12 to 24 months of entitlement risk that comes with typical Nashville land deals and moves straight into design and permitting. The zoning supports multiple exit strategies, including build-to-rent, for-sale townhomes, short-term rentals, or a hybrid approach. Location is a major part of the story. The site sits less than 15 miles from downtown Nashville with quick access to I-65, Gallatin Pike, and Vietnam Veterans Parkway. It's less than a mile from the $450M Rivergate Master Plan redevelopment, a 57-acre project breaking ground in 2026 that will deliver roughly 700 multifamily units, 100 townhomes, 80 senior housing units, plus retail, restaurants, medical office, and hotels. The Collective is positioned to ride that wave of investment and absorption. Madison itself is in the middle of a transformation that closely mirrors East Nashville's trajectory a decade ago. The 3-mile radius around the site has a population of 51,220 with a median household income of $58,000 and a median age of 36, exactly the demographic driving demand for attainable middle-density product. New townhomes in Madison are currently trading between $309K and $432K per unit ($220 to $329 per SF), with 3-bedroom product averaging around $400K. For the right developer, The Collective is a rare opportunity to acquire fully entitled, infrastructure-ready land in a Nashville submarket where the demand fundamentals are accelerating, not slowing down.

Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
026-00-0-035
Évaluation du terrain
49 883 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
162 618 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
212 501 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40566486

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 244 Liberty Ln, Madison, TN 37115

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.