Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2445 Lakeview Ave
Baltimore, MD 21217
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre · 6 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Completely Updated & Renovated
  • 6 Unit Building in Reservoir Hill
  • Value Add Opportunity

Résumé de l'annonce

GUIDED TOUR, MONDAY, FEBRUARY 16TH STARTING AT 11AM.
List price to be opening bid at online only auction. Online auction to be conducted on Auctioneers website. Bidding begins Friday, February 13th and ends Wednesday, February 18, 2026 at 1:00PM.
Value-Add 6-Unit Multifamily | Strong Unit Mix | Separate Utilities
Well-maintained six-unit multifamily asset on a .265± Acre lot the desirable Reservoir Hill neighborhood of Baltimore City. The property consists of four (4) two-bedroom, one-bath units and two (2) three-bedroom, one-bath units, with three occupied units providing in-place cash flow and three vacant units, creating an immediate value-add and lease-up opportunity.
Most units measure approximately 900± SF, offering spacious layouts that support strong rental demand. All units feature hardwood floors, ceiling fans, central HVAC and overhead lighting. Kitchens are upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwaves, tile backsplash, and mini blinds, while bathrooms include ceramic tile finishes—attractive to quality tenants and supportive of premium rents with minimal deferred maintenance.
Each unit is individually equipped with in-unit washer and dryer, central HVAC, gas furnace, tankless water heater, separate 100-amp electric service and separate gas meter. The renovation reduced future capital expenditures and improved long-term operating efficiency. Tenants pay their own gas, electric, and cable/internet, keeping owner expenses low and NOI strong.
Located near major commuter routes, public transportation, and neighborhood redevelopment activity, the property is well positioned for rent growth and appreciation in a historically strong Baltimore City submarket.
Ideal for investors seeking a turnkey building with modern systems and clear upside potential by leasing out the vacant units.
**Scheduled Gross Monthly Rent $4,595.00**
**Scheduled Gross Annual Rent $55,140.00**
**Projected Gross Monthly Rent based on full occupancy $9,485.00**
**Projected Gross Annual Rent based on full occupancy $113,820.00**
Unit Breakdown:
101 - 2 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 850 sq.ft. $1,495.00/month
102 - 2 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 900 sq.ft. Vacant - Estimated Rent $1,500.00/month
201 - 3 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 900 sq.ft. Vacant - Estimated Rent $1,695.00/month
202 - 2 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 900 sq.ft. $1,550.00/month
301 - 3 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 900 sq.ft. Vacant - Estimated Rent $1,695.00/month
302 - 2 Bed/1Bth - Approx. 900 sq.ft. $1,550.00/month
Completely Renovated & Updated*See all photos in the link above*
Projected Annual Expenses:
Real Estate Taxes: $4,017.00
Water: $4,804.00
Utilities: $2,957.00
Inspections: $150.00
Landscaping: $1,170.00
**Trash Pick Up Through Baltimore City**
The information contained herein was obtained from sources deemed to be reliable, but is offered for informational purposes only. Neither the auctioneer or the owner make any representations or warranties with respect to the accuracy of information.
Diligence Package: A copy of the purchase and sale agreement, leases, lead certificates, rental license, rent roll and assorted addenda are located in the documents section. In order to gain access, you must create a free account as well as accept a non-disclosure agreement.
Auction Notes: Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Friday, February 13th and ends Wednesday, February 18, 2026 at 1:00PM.
Online Bidding Notes: The initial deposit must be made via credit card, wire transfer or by Cashier's Check. Please review the online bidding terms and deposit transmittal form in the Documents Section for more details. If a lot receives a bid within the last 3 minutes. it will remain open for an additional 3 minutes. If any further bidding occurs, the extension timer will reset to 3 minutes. If no further bidding activity occurs, the lot closes when the timer runs out.

Faits sur la propriété Sous contrat

Prix par unité 114 145 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre d’unités 6
Type de propriété Immeuble residentiel
Sous-type de propriété Appartement
Style d’appartement De faible hauteur
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 0,26 AC
Taille du bâtiment 7 371 pi²
Nombre d’étages 3
Année de construction 1909

Commodités du site

  • Accès 24 heures
  • CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
  • Sans fumée
  • Collecte d'ordures - sur rue
  • Sans ascenseur

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
3457-024
Évaluation du terrain
75 336 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
157 794 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
233 130 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39226767

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-01-27

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2445 Lakeview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.