Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
249 Andover St - (former) Baystate Animal Clinic Lot • Terrain commercial • 3,5 Acres • 1 374 830 $ CAD • Danvers, MA 01923

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 3.5-acre parcel featuring 300 feet of prominent frontage along Route 114.
- Possible redevelopment configurations include residential housing, existing use continuation, or permitted institutional exemptions.
- Situated near the Route 1 junction, enabling fast access to regional highways and surrounding North Shore communities.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Mega Group is pleased to present 249 Andover Street in Danvers Massachusetts, next to Home Depot. The subject property is 3.5 acres of developable land with 300 feet of frontage on Route 114, existing improvement is a 1,734 +/- footprint with a detached 2-car garage, two (2) curb cuts and zoned R3 (Residential) with a veterinary clinic / kennel having been in legal occupancy by way of a special permit issued on January 3, 1977. It is believed there is a jurisdictional wetland and watercourse present on the property. Likely re-development uses would be a single-family by right, possibly two single-family homes with a shared drive through local permitting, the existing veterinary clinic / kennel, or Exempt Uses pursuant to M.G.L. Chapter 40A Section 3.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 374 830 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Utilisation proposée | Écoles |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 3,50 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | R3 | ||
| Prix | 1 374 830 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Écoles |
| Taille totale du lot | 3,50 AC |
| Zonage | R3 |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 374 830 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,50 AC |
| Prix par AC | 392 808,57 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 374 830 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 392 808,57 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,50 AC |
3.5 acres zoned R3 (Residential) with a commercial use approved by special permit
Description
Le 249 Andover Street est situé directement sur la Route 114 en direction ouest vers Middleton, à l'intersection de la Route 1. Les détaillants de la région incluent Costco, Home Depot, Walmart et Lowes, ainsi que de nombreux concessionnaires automobiles, hôtels et restaurants.
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | DANV-000047-000000-000015A | Évaluation des bâtiments | 166 904 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 556 256 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 723 161 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
DANV-000047-000000-000015A
Évaluation du terrain
556 256 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
166 904 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
723 161 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
249 Andover St - (former) Baystate Animal Clinic
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.