Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 5,173 SF under roof
- Approx. 1,120 SF office/storage space
- Quick access to US-41, I-275, and I-75
- Approx. 4,053 SF warehouse/storage area
- Fenced outside storage and parking
- Ideal for HVAC, plumbing, roofing, or contractor use
Résumé de l'annonce
American Property Group of Sarasota, Inc. presents 2501 1st Ave E, Palmetto, FL
Property Type: Warehouse / Contractor Yard
Building Area: 5,173 SF Under Roof
Land Size: 0.2328 Acres
Position your business in this functional warehouse property ideally suited for contractors, service-based businesses, and light industrial users in the growing Palmetto market. The property offers a versatile layout with warehouse, office, and outdoor storage capabilities, making it an excellent fit for HVAC companies, plumbers, roofers, electricians, or similar trades requiring operational space and secure parking/storage.
The building features approximately 4,053 SF of open warehouse/storage area with an overhead door, along with approximately 1,120 SF of office and additional storage space. The site also includes fenced outside storage and parking, providing flexibility for vehicles, equipment, and materials.
Conveniently located with quick access to US-41, I-275, and I-75, this centralized location allows for efficient service throughout Manatee County, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and the greater Tampa Bay region.
Property Type: Warehouse / Contractor Yard
Building Area: 5,173 SF Under Roof
Land Size: 0.2328 Acres
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 098 593 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,23 AC |
| Prix par pi² | 212,37 $ CAD | Aire du bâtiment louable | 5 173 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1941/2016 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt | Location | Unique |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | N-CM/RSF 4.5 - Veuillez consulter les pièces jointes pour connaître les utilisations permises. | ||
| Prix | 1 098 593 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 212,37 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,23 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 5 173 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1941/2016 |
| Location | Unique |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | N-CM/RSF 4.5 - Veuillez consulter les pièces jointes pour connaître les utilisations permises. |
- Chauffage - Électricité
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 24986-0000-2 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 452 090 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 94 666 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 546 756 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
24986-0000-2
Évaluation du terrain
94 666 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
452 090 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
546 756 $ CAD
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
2501 1st Ave E
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.