Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
25039 Cypress Ave 9 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 079 125 $ CAD (342 125 $ CAD/Unité) 5,52% Taux de capitalisation Hayward, CA 94544



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- (1) 2BR/1.5BA owner’s townhouse with private outdoor space and (8) 1BR/1BA units, many with balconies or private yards.
- Prime East Bay location near CSU East Bay with strong rental demand and potential upside via SB 1211 parking conversion (buyer to verify.)
- Recent capital improvements including a new vinyl roof (2021), new fascia, and double-pane windows.
Résumé de l'annonce
25039 Cypress Ave is a well-maintained, recently renovated 9-unit multifamily asset located in one of the East Bay’s most dynamic rental submarkets. This offering provides investors with stable in-place cash flow and a clear value-add path through interior renovations and rent growth.
The property consists of (1) 2BR/1.5BA townhouse with two dedicated parking spaces, a private backyard, and a balcony, in addition to (8) 1BR/1BA apartment units. Select units feature outdoor amenities, including (2) first-floor units with private backyards and (6) second-floor units with balconies and extra storage conveniently located in the tuck-under carports.
The asset has seen meaningful capital improvements, including a new vinyl roof (2021), new fascia, and double-pane windows, along with 9 covered parking spaces — features that support long-term durability and tenant demand. With original kitchens and varying interior finishes, investors are presented with an immediate opportunity to renovate units and capture rental upside.
Strategically positioned near CSU East Bay and a strong regional employment base, the property benefits from consistent rental demand and long-term market fundamentals. Additionally, the building may offer potential to convert tuck-under parking into additional units without replacement parking requirements under SB 1211 (buyer to verify), providing an additional upside component beyond standard unit upgrades.
The property includes an on-site laundry room and encompasses approximately 5,904 rentable square feet, making this a compelling acquisition for investors seeking a durable East Bay multifamily investment with both cash flow stability and future appreciation potential.
The property consists of (1) 2BR/1.5BA townhouse with two dedicated parking spaces, a private backyard, and a balcony, in addition to (8) 1BR/1BA apartment units. Select units feature outdoor amenities, including (2) first-floor units with private backyards and (6) second-floor units with balconies and extra storage conveniently located in the tuck-under carports.
The asset has seen meaningful capital improvements, including a new vinyl roof (2021), new fascia, and double-pane windows, along with 9 covered parking spaces — features that support long-term durability and tenant demand. With original kitchens and varying interior finishes, investors are presented with an immediate opportunity to renovate units and capture rental upside.
Strategically positioned near CSU East Bay and a strong regional employment base, the property benefits from consistent rental demand and long-term market fundamentals. Additionally, the building may offer potential to convert tuck-under parking into additional units without replacement parking requirements under SB 1211 (buyer to verify), providing an additional upside component beyond standard unit upgrades.
The property includes an on-site laundry room and encompasses approximately 5,904 rentable square feet, making this a compelling acquisition for investors seeking a durable East Bay multifamily investment with both cash flow stability and future appreciation potential.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
271 324 $
|
45,96 $
|
| Autres revenus |
2 602 $
|
0,44 $
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
8 140 $
|
1,38 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
265 786 $
|
45,02 $
|
| Taxes |
36 100 $
|
6,11 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
59 765 $
|
10,12 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
95 865 $
|
16,24 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
169 921 $
|
28,78 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 271 324 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 45,96 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 2 602 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,44 $ |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 8 140 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,38 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 265 786 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 45,02 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 36 100 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 6,11 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 59 765 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 10,12 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 95 865 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 16,24 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 169 921 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 28,78 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 079 125 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 342 125 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,27 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,52% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 904 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.35 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 | Année de construction | 1962 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 1,86/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | MF - Multi-Family | ||
| Prix | 3 079 125 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 342 125 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,52% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.35 |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,27 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 904 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1962 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,86/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | MF - Multi-Family |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Cuisine
- Réfrigérateur
- Four
- Bain/Douche
- Patio
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 1 | 2 493 $ CAD | 865 |
| 1+1 | 8 | 2 600 $ CAD | 630 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 443-0070-046-00 | Évaluation totale | 901 758 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 270 527 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 36 100 $ CAD (6,11 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 631 231 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
443-0070-046-00
Évaluation du terrain
270 527 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
631 231 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
901 758 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
36 100 $ CAD (6,11 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 23
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
25039 Cypress Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
