Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2533 Hoitt Ave 7 010 pi² Industriel Immeuble Knoxville, TN 37917 2 062 744 $ CAD (294,26 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
PRIME INVESTMENT PROPERTY IN HUBZONE ZONED I-G HIGHEST AND BEST USE INDUSTRIAL . MINS TO I-40 CHERRY STREET EXIT, CONVENIENTLY LOCATED BETWEEN KNOXVILLE AND SEVIER COUNTY AND MINUTES TO AIRPORT, NEW AMAZON FACILITY AT MILLERTOWN/WASHINGTON PIKE, APPROX 7010 SQ FT IN TOTAL AND 5156 SF IN WAREHOUSE SPACE, 5HEATED (GAS HEAT) 14FT OVERHEAD DOOR DRIVE IN, 2 DOCK DOORS WITH EXTERIOR DOCKS, ALSO DRIVE IN AREA W/OVERHEAD DOOR , ACCOMMODATES FULL TRACTOR TRAILER ACCESS TO DOCKS AND TURN AROUND , GATED, FENCED LOT , APPROX 13 PARKING SPACES, APPROX 1855 SQ FT OF OFFICE SPACE - CURRENTLY DIVIDED INTO 3 OFFICES ON THE MAIN AND 3 OFFICES UPSTAIRS, 2 1/2 BATHS, 3 PHASE POWER 400 AMP, AIR COMPRESSOR HOOK UPS, NEW RUBBER ROOF TO BE INSTALL PRIOR TO CLOSING CURRENT TENANT IS RELOCATING AND WILL NOT BE RENEWING LEASE, VACANT LOT ACROSS THE STREET COULD POSSIBLY BE RENTED FOR EXTRA STORAGE SPACE.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 062 744 $ CAD | Aire du bâtiment louable | 7 010 pi² |
| Prix par pi² | 294,26 $ CAD | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 2000 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Location | Unique |
| Sous-type de propriété | Relai routier poids lourds | Ratio de stationnement | 2,14/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Taille du lot | 0,66 AC | ||
| Zonage | IG - Industrial District | ||
| Prix | 2 062 744 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 294,26 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Relai routier poids lourds |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,66 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 7 010 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 2000 |
| Location | Unique |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,14/1 000 pi² |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | IG - Industrial District |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 082BE-023 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |