Partager cette annonce

Message

954 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • For Sale By Owner: Two Class Size Rooms, Mini Warehouse/ Garage, Two Private Parking Spaces BK of Bldg., Public Parking Side of Bldg.

Résumé de l'annonce

PRIVATE-OWNED FSBO: GREAT BUY-PRICED FOR QUICK SALE & QUICK CLOSE. BOTTOM-LINE PRICE: Reduced from $135K to $90K with 10% EMD required, or $105k Land Contract Possible, with $70k Down. Building Sold AS-IS, CASH SALE ONLY: Proof of funds required. ONE-STORY COMMERCIAL BUILDING, ZONED C-1, GENERAL COMMERCIAL! PERMITTED USES: ALL USES PERMITTED IN A C-1 DISTRICT, INCLUDING: RESTAURANT, EXECUTIVE OFFICE, RETAIL, MINI WHOLESALE, ALTERATION, FINISHING, ASSEMBLING, FABRICATION, OR STORAGE OF GOODS PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF THE LOCALITY. PRIME LOCATION IN DOWNTOWN REDFORD TOWNSHIP, PRIVATE PARKING IN THE BACK, AND PUBLIC PARKING ON THE SIDE OF THE BUILDING. FORCED AIR, CENTRAL AIR, GAS, AND ELECTRIC. (ONE OWNER IS A REAL ESTATE AGENT), Although not acting in that capacity for this sale.
(BUYER TO PAY ALL CLOSING COSTS, IF BUYER IS REPRESENTED BY AN AGENT, ANY AND ALL COMMISSIONS, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO A 3% BUYER'S AGENT COMMISSION) SHALL BE PAID SOLELY BY BUYER OUTSIDE OR AT CLOSING.
SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY. (CASH SALE OR LAND CONTRACT POSSIBLE).
BUYERS AND BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY ALL PROPERTY INFORMATION WITH THE LOCAL TWP., COUNTY OR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AGENCIES.
PRIOR USE: PROPRIETARY SCHOOL, RETAIL SHOP, HAIR CULTIVATION SALON, AND CLOCK SHOP WITH ASSEMBLY WAREHOUSE. PROPERTY LOCATED: DOWNTOWN REDFORD TWP. DDA. AT: 25500 5 MILE ROAD, REDFORD TWP. MI 48239, 1 BLOCK EAST OF BEECH DALY ON N. SIDE OF 5 MILE RD.

Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Réel - 2024)

Annuel (CAD) Annuel par pi² (CAD)
Taxes 2 639 674 $ 1 649,80 $
Dépenses d’exploitation 3 169 808 $ 1 981,13 $

Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Réel - 2024)

Taxes (CAD)
Annuel 2 639 674 $
Annuel par pi² 1 649,80 $
Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD)
Annuel 3 169 808 $
Annuel par pi² 1 981,13 $
Total des dépenses (CAD)
Annuel 5 809 482 $
Annuel par pi² 3 630,93 $

Taille du bâtiment
1 600 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1946/2013
Prix
123 735 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
77,33 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,73
Taille du lot
0,05 AC
Zonage
C1 - PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: 17B170 LOT B. E. TAYLORS BRIGHTMOOR MERCIER SUB T1S R10E L52 P99, 100 WCR
Stationnement
4 places (2,5 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
35’ sur 5 Mile Rd

Commodités

  • Système de sécurité
  • Affichage
  • Climatisation
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

Jpmorgan Chase & And Co
Rent-A-Center
PNC Bank

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
79-015-01-0169-000
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
40 133 $ CAD (2025)
Impôts annuels
2 639 674 $ CAD (1 649,80 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2024 Payable 2025
  • ID d’inscription: 35355781

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-04-02

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 25500 5 Mile Rd, Redford Township, MI 48239

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.