Partager cette annonce

Message

954 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 2.6 Acres
  • Utilities in the Street
  • ~$27k / unit
  • Recorded Map - 37 Townhomes
  • Built to Sell or Build to Rent

Résumé de l'annonce

This is a 37-unit townhome project with recorded map in place on ±2.6 acres in Hemet, California.? The recorded map saves up to 2 years of entitlement and due diligence time.? The project features an amenity-rich community design including pool & spa area, multiple playground areas, and central paseo walkway.? The development offers a mix of 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom floorplans and is ideal for build-to-rent or build-to-sell.? This is a feasible development opportunity with flat topography, rectangular parcel, and public utilities available in street.? Once finalizing the grading plans, landscape plans, and building plans, you can begin construction to sell units or 'build to rent'. The property is located in a growing Hemet corridor with limited new construction supply.?

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 362 891 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
  • Développement familial unique
Taille totale du lot 2,69 AC
Zonage R3

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 362 891 $ CAD
Prix par AC 506 651,04 $ CAD
Taille du lot 2,69 AC

2.6 Acres of Flat Land with Recorded Map for 37 Townhome Units

Description

This is a 37-unit townhome project with recorded map in place on ±2.6 acres in Hemet, California. The recorded map saves up to 2 years of entitlement and due diligence time. The project features an amenity-rich community design including pool & spa area, multiple playground areas, and central paseo walkway. The development offers a mix of 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom floorplans and is ideal for build-to-rent or build-to-sell. This is a feasible development opportunity with flat topography, rectangular parcel, and public utilities available in street. Once finalizing the grading plans, landscape plans, and building plans, you can begin construction to sell units or 'build to rent'. The property is located in a growing Hemet corridor with limited new construction supply.

Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
447-150-048
Évaluation du terrain
514 437 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
514 437 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40487413

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 26405 Girard St, Hemet, CA 92544

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.