Votre courriel a été envoyé.
26715 Beckendorff Rd - 26715 Beckendorff Rd, Katy, TX 77493 Lot • Terrain commercial • 26 Acres • 10 718 622 $ CAD • Katy, TX 77493

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Commercial & Residential Land: No easements or pipelines to impede development.
- Flood Zone-Free (Zone X): Safe from flooding, ensuring peace of mind for future projects.
- This prime tract of land offers a clean slate for a variety of uses.
- MUD Adjacent: Public Water & Sewer are nearby.
- Located near the four way intersection of Beckendorff Rd. & Pitts Rd, with approximately 421 feet of frontage on Beckendorff Rd.
Résumé de l'annonce
**Notice: Ag Tenant Occupied with livestock- All showings to be by appointment only with the Listing Agent and/or representative to attend.**
Location Overview:
Just 30 miles west of Houston and part of the Energy Corridor, Katy is rapidly expanding while retaining its unique country feel. Known for its rich history and high quality of life, Katy offers beautiful neighborhoods, master-planned communities, and extensive green spaces. The city is celebrated for its excellent schools and supportive business environment, making it an attractive place for professionals, families, and businesses alike.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 10 718 622 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 26,00 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | Commercial & Residential | ||
| Prix | 10 718 622 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 26,00 AC |
| Zonage | Commercial & Residential |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 10 718 622 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 26,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 412 254,70 $ CAD |
| Prix | 10 718 622 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 412 254,70 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 26,00 AC |
Unrestricted Land: No easements or pipelines to impede development. Public Water & Sewer nearby. Flood Zone-Free: Safe from flooding. Located near the four way intersection of Beckendorff Rd. & Pitts Rd., approx 446 feet of frontage on Beckendorff Rd
Description
Land Development Opportunity in Katy, TX. 26 Acre Lot. Commercial & Residential Land: No easements or pipelines to impede development. Public Water & Sewer nearby. Flood Zone-Free: Safe from flooding, ensuring peace of mind for future projects. This prime tract of land offers a clean slate for a variety of uses. Located near the four way intersection of Beckendorff Rd. & Pitts Rd., with approximately 421 feet of frontage on Beckendorff Rd. **Notice: Ag Tenant Occupied with livestock- All showings to be by appointment only with the Listing Agent and/or representative to attend.** Location Overview: Just 30 miles west of Houston and part of the Energy Corridor, Katy is rapidly expanding while retaining its unique country feel. Known for its rich history and high quality of life, Katy offers beautiful neighborhoods, master-planned communities, and extensive green spaces. The city is celebrated for its excellent schools and supportive business environment, making it an attractive place for professionals, families, and businesses alike.
Présenté par
26715 Beckendorff Rd - 26715 Beckendorff Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.