Partager cette annonce

Message

938 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants

  • 4.67± Acre Fully-Usable Industrial Yard – Level surface with full perimeter fencing and gated access
  • Ideal for: Material storage, laydown yard, equipment rental, truck/trailer parking, and similar operations
  • Strategic Location near an Established Industrial Park – Surrounded by national and regional companies with easy truck ingress/egress
  • Efficient Truck Access – Wide entrance/exit for smooth traffic flow
  • 1,000± SF Office – Several Covered Garages and Covered Mechanical Bay
  • Proximity to Major Transportation Routes – 3.4 miles to SR 570, 12.2 miles to I-4, and 10.6 miles to Lakeland International Airport

LOT Disponible

Afficher les taux de location en

Taux de location
  • 0,95 $ CAD/pi²/an
  • 0,08 $ CAD/pi²/mois
  • 192 614 $ CAD/an
  • 16 051 $ CAD/mois
Durée du bail Négociable
Taille du lot 4,67 AC

Mark Williams of Preferred Real Estate Brokers is pleased to share an exclusive opportunity to lease 4.67 acres of industrial laydown yard and office space in Lakeland, FL. The ample outdoor storage space is virtually all usable and would work well for materials, containers, trucks, and trailers, or heavy equipment. The property is zoned as an industrial district, which allows for manufacturing uses as well. The property is immediately ready for move-in or can be built to suit a tenant's needs. Located near an industrial cluster in Lakeland, FL, this property has quick access to I-4, which provides direct routes to Tampa and Orlando. This is an attractive opportunity to lease 4.67 acres of industrial outdoor storage space located on the coveted I-4 corridor.

Aperçu de la propriété

4.67 Acres of Industrial Outdoor Storage FOR LEASE in Lakeland, FL

Faits sur la propriété

Superficie totale disponible 4,67 AC
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain industriel
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
  • ID d’inscription: 39992838

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-02

  • Dernière mise à jour: