Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
271 Adelphia Rd 135 111 pi² 100% Loué Industriel Immeuble Farmingdale, NJ 07727 À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 10.33 ACRES warehouse development
- The approved plans are for: 131,630 SF Warehouse - with 32 Loading Docks - and 2 Drive-in Ramps
Résumé de l'annonce
271 Adelphia Road in Farmingdale, New Jersey presents a versatile industrial opportunity in a growing Monmouth County corridor with convenient access to Route 9, Interstate 195, and the Garden State Parkway. The property offers a functional layout well-suited for warehouse, distribution, light manufacturing, or service-oriented users, allowing for efficient operations and flexible use. Incredibly rare to have ingress and egress from multiple streets — Adelphia Road and Squankum Yellowbrook Road — this feature significantly enhances circulation, accessibility, and overall site functionality, making it an especially compelling opportunity for a wide range of industrial users. Its strategic location provides strong connectivity to Central New Jersey, the Jersey Shore, and broader regional markets, supporting both local and statewide distribution needs. Positioned within an established and evolving commercial landscape, the property benefits from steady demand and accessibility to a skilled labor pool. With its adaptable configuration, rare dual-street access, and advantageous location, 271 Adelphia Road is an ideal option for businesses seeking operational efficiency, connectivity, and long-term positioning within one of New Jersey’s most active submarkets.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Aire du bâtiment louable | 135 111 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 32 |
| Taille du lot | 10,33 AC | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| État de la construction | Proposé | ||
| Zonage | ARE6 | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 10,33 AC |
| État de la construction | Proposé |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 135 111 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 32 |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| Zonage | ARE6 |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 21-00157-0000-00001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 960 770 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 253 127 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 3 213 897 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
21-00157-0000-00001
Évaluation du terrain
1 253 127 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 960 770 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 213 897 $ CAD
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
271 Adelphia Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.