Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2710 County Farm Rd Lot • Terrain commercial • 86,36 Acres • 1 887 991 $ CAD • Greenwood, SC 29646

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Prime Greenwood location with strong industrial growth potential.
- Full water and sewer infrastructure for immediate project readiness.
- Situated near recreational and cultural amenities for workforce appeal.
- I1 zoning supports diverse industrial development opportunities.
- Large contiguous acreage ideal for scalable operations or mixed-use plans.
Résumé de l'annonce
Greenwood is a thriving regional hub with strong transportation connectivity, including proximity to major highways and access to a skilled workforce. The area’s economic growth trajectory, combined with its strategic location, makes this property an ideal choice for businesses seeking operational efficiency and long-term value. Nearby Lake Greenwood provides recreational appeal, while Uptown Greenwood offers a vibrant mix of historic charm and modern amenities, enhancing quality of life for employees and residents alike.
This expansive tract delivers scalability and versatility, allowing for tailored site plans to meet industrial or residential objectives. Investors will appreciate the property’s favorable zoning, robust utility access, and location within a dynamic community focused on industrial expansion. Whether you’re planning a distribution center, advanced manufacturing facility, or a mixed-use development, this Greenwood opportunity positions you at the forefront of growth in South Carolina.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 887 991 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille totale du lot | 86,36 AC |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | CC - Commercial | ||
| Prix | 1 887 991 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 86,36 AC |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | CC - Commercial |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 887 991 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 86,36 AC |
| Prix par AC | 21 861,86 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 887 991 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 21 861,86 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 86,36 AC |
This expansive 86.36-acre parcel in Greenwood, SC offers a rare opportunity for industrial or residential development. Zoned I1, the site is strategically positioned to support industrial operations, with ample water and sewer infrastructure already
Description
This expansive 86.36-acre parcel in Greenwood, SC offers a rare opportunity for industrial or residential development. Zoned I1, the site is strategically positioned to support industrial operations, with ample water and sewer infrastructure already in place. Greenwood is a growing economic hub with strong transportation access and a skilled workforce, making this property ideal for investors seeking long-term growth potential. Nearby attractions include Lake Greenwood for recreation and Uptown Greenwood, which blends historic charm with modern amenities.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 6865-450-443-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 296 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
2710 County Farm Rd
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.