Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

2716 Crestview Dr
Kenner, LA 70062
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

Light industrial property at 2716 Crestview offered at $949,900, featuring a functional and well-balanced layout with 5,200 SF of warehouse space and 2,000 SF of office, totaling 7,200 SF. Situated on a 70x281 lot, this property is designed to support a wide range of industrial and commercial operations. The warehouse features 20’ eave height and is equipped with one 14’x18’ roll-up door and one 14’x16’ roll-up door, providing excellent access for deliveries, equipment, and efficient workflow. Two interior storage rooms add versatility and can be customized to fit your operational needs. The 2,000 SF office buildout includes four private offices, a kitchenette, one full bathroom, and two half baths, creating a comfortable and professional workspace. An additional half bath is located in the warehouse for added convenience. A standout feature of the property is the large fenced rear yard, offering ample space for outdoor storage, fleet parking, laydown yard use, or future expansion—an increasingly valuable component for industrial users. This property is well-suited for an owner-user seeking a move-in ready facility or an investor looking for a highly usable light industrial asset with long-term upside.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété Industriel
Sous-type de propriété
Entrepôt
  • Fabrication légère (flex)
  • Distribution (industriel)
  • Distribution légère (flex)
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 0,45 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 7 000 pi²
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction 2004
Ratio de stationnement 2,55/1 000 pi²
Effacer hauteur du plafond 22’
Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol 1

Numéro de lot
0920028751
Évaluation du terrain
10 175 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
76 599 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
86 774 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40442026

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-07

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 2716 Crestview Dr, Kenner, LA 70062

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.