Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2718 S Cochran Ave 12 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 040 733 $ CAD (336 728 $ CAD/Unité) 6,48% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90016

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Significant Rental Upside Through Rent Optimization
- Centrally Located West Adams Rental Corridor
- Stable In-Place Income with Immediate Cash Flow
Résumé de l'annonce
2718 S Cochran Ave is a 12-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the West Adams submarket of Los Angeles, a centrally positioned residential corridor supported by strong and consistent rental demand. Built in 1962, the property sits on a 9,583 SF lot and totals 7,903 SF of improvements, featuring a balanced unit mix of (6) two-bedroom units, (5) one-bedroom units, and (1) studio unit that appeals to a broad tenant base.The asset offers stable in-place income with meaningful rental upside through strategic rent optimization. Current rents average approximately $2,042 per unit compared to projected market rents of approximately $2,588 per unit, representing roughly 25% rental upside as leases naturally turn over. The property presents investors with immediate cash flow and a clear value-add opportunity in a centrally located Los Angeles submarket with durable long-term rental demand.
Investment Highlights
Significant Rental Upside Through Rent Optimization
Balanced Unit Mix Supporting Broad Tenant Demand
Stable In-Place Income with Immediate Cash Flow
Compelling Value-Add Investment in a Central LA Location
Centrally Located West Adams Rental Corridor
Investment Highlights
Significant Rental Upside Through Rent Optimization
Balanced Unit Mix Supporting Broad Tenant Demand
Stable In-Place Income with Immediate Cash Flow
Compelling Value-Add Investment in a Central LA Location
Centrally Located West Adams Rental Corridor
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 040 733 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 336 728 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,22 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,48% | Taille du bâtiment | 7 903 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.03 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 | Année de construction | 1962 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 1,39/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | R3-1, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| Prix | 4 040 733 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 336 728 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,48% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.03 |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,22 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 903 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1962 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,39/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | R3-1, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | 1 957 $ CAD | 659 |
| 1+1 | 5 | 2 433 $ CAD | 659 |
| 2+1 | 6 | 3 242 $ CAD | 659 |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Bons transports en commun
70/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5043-013-010 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 718 802 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 026 230 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 3 745 032 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5043-013-010
Évaluation du terrain
2 026 230 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 718 802 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 745 032 $ CAD
1 de 37
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
2718 S Cochran Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.