Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
287 Mrytle Ave 10 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 731 513 $ CAD (173 151 $ CAD/Unité) 7,50% Taux de capitalisation Albany, NY 12209



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 10-Unit Multifamily Portfolio – Two 5-Unit Apartment Buildings
- Strong Unit Mix – Studio, 1-Bedroom & 2-Bedroom Apartments
- Two Properties Offered as One Portfolio – Immediate Scale & Established Cash Flow
- Approximately 10,817 SF Combined Building Area
- $146,052 in Current Gross Annual Income
- 7.5% Cap Rate – Attractive Income-Producing Investment
Résumé de l'annonce
10-UNIT MULTIFAMILY INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 7.5% CAP RATE | $146,052 GROSS INCOME
Excellent opportunity to acquire a 10-unit multifamily portfolio consisting of two separate 5-unit apartment buildings. Offering approximately 10,817 square feet of combined building area, a strong mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, and established rental income, this portfolio provides investors with immediate cash flow and long-term investment potential.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
10 Total Residential Units
Two 5-Unit Multifamily Buildings
$146,052 Gross Annual Income
7.5% Cap Rate**
Approximately 10,817 SF Combined**
Diverse mix of studio, one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments
Tenant-paid utilities at the Sparkill Avenue property
Established income-producing multifamily portfolio
Opportunity to acquire two properties in one transaction
SPARKILL AVENUE – 5 UNITS | 6,608 SF
The Sparkill Avenue property contains approximately 6,608 square feet and features a desirable unit mix consisting of:
4 Two-Bedroom Apartments
1 One-Bedroom Basement Apartment
Tenants pay their own utilities, helping control ownership expenses and enhance the property's income-producing potential.
SECOND BUILDING – 5 UNITS | 4,209 SF
The second property contains approximately 4,209 square feet and offers:
3 One-Bedroom Apartments
1 Two-Bedroom Apartment
1 Studio Apartment
The varied apartment mix provides multiple rental price points and broad tenant appeal.
THE OPPORTUNITY
With 10 existing apartments, $146,052 in annual gross income and a 7.5% cap rate, this offering provides investors with the opportunity to acquire immediate scale without having to assemble multiple individual properties.
The portfolio's combination of established rental income, diversified unit mix and approximately 10,817 square feet of residential space makes it an attractive acquisition for investors seeking cash flow, portfolio expansion and long-term multifamily ownership.
Two Buildings. Ten Units. One Investment Opportunity.
Financial information and additional property details available to qualified buyers.
Excellent opportunity to acquire a 10-unit multifamily portfolio consisting of two separate 5-unit apartment buildings. Offering approximately 10,817 square feet of combined building area, a strong mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, and established rental income, this portfolio provides investors with immediate cash flow and long-term investment potential.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
10 Total Residential Units
Two 5-Unit Multifamily Buildings
$146,052 Gross Annual Income
7.5% Cap Rate**
Approximately 10,817 SF Combined**
Diverse mix of studio, one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments
Tenant-paid utilities at the Sparkill Avenue property
Established income-producing multifamily portfolio
Opportunity to acquire two properties in one transaction
SPARKILL AVENUE – 5 UNITS | 6,608 SF
The Sparkill Avenue property contains approximately 6,608 square feet and features a desirable unit mix consisting of:
4 Two-Bedroom Apartments
1 One-Bedroom Basement Apartment
Tenants pay their own utilities, helping control ownership expenses and enhance the property's income-producing potential.
SECOND BUILDING – 5 UNITS | 4,209 SF
The second property contains approximately 4,209 square feet and offers:
3 One-Bedroom Apartments
1 Two-Bedroom Apartment
1 Studio Apartment
The varied apartment mix provides multiple rental price points and broad tenant appeal.
THE OPPORTUNITY
With 10 existing apartments, $146,052 in annual gross income and a 7.5% cap rate, this offering provides investors with the opportunity to acquire immediate scale without having to assemble multiple individual properties.
The portfolio's combination of established rental income, diversified unit mix and approximately 10,817 square feet of residential space makes it an attractive acquisition for investors seeking cash flow, portfolio expansion and long-term multifamily ownership.
Two Buildings. Ten Units. One Investment Opportunity.
Financial information and additional property details available to qualified buyers.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
202 313 $
|
27,35 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
10 115 $
|
1,37 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
192 198 $
|
25,99 $
|
| Taxes |
31 450 $
|
4,25 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
35 205 $
|
4,76 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
66 655 $
|
9,01 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
125 543 $
|
16,97 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 202 313 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 27,35 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 10 115 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,37 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 192 198 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 25,99 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 31 450 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,25 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 35 205 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,76 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 66 655 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 9,01 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 125 543 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 16,97 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 731 513 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 173 151 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,50% | Taille du bâtiment | 10 817 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1929 |
| Zonage | R2A | ||
| Prix | 1 731 513 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 173 151 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,50% |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 10 817 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1929 |
| Zonage | R2A |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Balcon
- Prêt pour le câble
- Chauffage
- Ventilateurs de plafond
- Planchers de tuiles
- Moulures
- Cuisine avec coin repas
- Cuisine
- Comptoirs de granit
- Planchers de bois franc
- Réfrigérateur
- Four
- Électroménagers en acier inoxydable
- Fourchette
- Bain/Douche
- Cour
- Fenêtres à double vitrage
- Pelouse
- Porche
- Sans fumée
- Plancher de vinyle
Commodités du site
- Installations de lessive
- Collecte d'ordures - sur rue
- Transport en commun
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | 1 864 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | 1 819 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | 1 819 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | 1 884 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | 1 732 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | 1 490 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | 1 863 $ CAD | - |
| Studios | 2 | 1 489 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 3 | 1 454 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement accessible à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement adapté aux voitures
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Relativement accessible en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 010100-075-076-0001-045-000-0000 | Évaluation totale | 437 588 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 26 319 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 31 450 $ CAD (2,91 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 411 269 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 Payable 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
010100-075-076-0001-045-000-0000
Évaluation du terrain
26 319 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
411 269 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
437 588 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
31 450 $ CAD (2,91 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025 Payable 2026
1 de 43
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
DiMatteo Realty
287 Mrytle Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
