Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Flexible property featuring approximately 1,000 square feet of office space and additional workspace, ideal for contractors or small businesses.
- Full basement offers additional storage capability for operational needs.
- Excellent accessibility with close proximity to major highways and just a short drive to New York City, supporting convenient regional connectivity.
- Includes a loading dock at the rear for enhanced logistical efficiency.
- Located within a residential area while providing non-conforming light industrial zoning (RB-2).
- Currently occupied on a month-to-month basis, offering options for immediate use or redevelopment flexibility.
Résumé de l'annonce
Perfect for contractors or small business owners! This 2,400 sq. ft. non-conforming light industrial property in a residential area of Clifton, NJ, offers an ideal setup with 1,000 sq. ft. of office space and additional workspace. Featuring a convenient loading dock in the back and located just a short drive from New York City, this property provides excellent accessibility and logistical advantages. Currently leased month-to-month, it offers flexibility for immediate occupancy and operational start-up. An exceptional opportunity to establish or expand your business in a prime location.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
64 342 $
|
26,81 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
64 342 $
|
26,81 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 64 342 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 26,81 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 64 342 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 26,81 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
Faits sur la propriété
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 02-00014-21-00009 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 144 907 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 125 934 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 270 842 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
02-00014-21-00009
Évaluation du terrain
125 934 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
144 907 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
270 842 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
29 Summit Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.