Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
29060 US-6 20 000 pi² Industriel Immeuble Youngsville, PA 16371 À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Expansive 1.42-acre parcel with a large industrial building and supplementary garage structures.
- Located on U.S. Route 6, allowing strong roadway visibility and access for transport and logistics.
- Offered in as-is condition, presenting a cost-efficient entry point for redevelopment or adaptive reuse.
- Features include a sizable woodworking shop, former retail storefront, and multiple workshop areas.
- Zoning supports diverse industrial, storage, and light commercial applications.
Résumé de l'annonce
Investor Alert!! Huge commercial building on 1.42 acre lot. Main warehouse has a huge woodworking shop, storefront space
formerly used for wood burning stove store. 2nd structure has 2 large garages and covered area and additional workshop rooms.
Lots of possibilities for this site including lumbar yard, woodworking shop and cabinet business, hardware store, other storage and
home improvement or home good stores. Sold in as-is condition.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Aire du bâtiment louable | 20 000 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt | Année de construction | 1938 |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Location | Unique |
| Taille du lot | 1,42 AC | Ratio de stationnement | 0,85/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | 373C - commercial district designation | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,42 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 20 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1938 |
| Location | Unique |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,85/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | 373C - commercial district designation |
1 1
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | YV-597-355100-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 96 920 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 4 881 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 101 801 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
YV-597-355100-000
Évaluation du terrain
4 881 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
96 920 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
101 801 $ CAD
1 de 18
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
29060 US-6
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.