Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Approved for Auto Body Use 296 Highland Ave 4 488 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Salem, MA 01970 4 790 037 $ CAD (1 067,30 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Approved for Auto Body Use - 4,488 SF Building with 6 Bays, 4 Lifts, Showroom, Offices, and Customer Waiting Area
- 12+ acres of Residential Land Located Behind the Commercial Building for Future Development Potential
- Located alongside Major National Retailers: Walmart, Target, The Home Depot, Planet Fitness, McDonald's, Burger King...
- 200+ feet of Frontage on high traffic retail corridor with 35,000+ vehicles per day
- Second Parcel - 995 sf Residential Home situated on Commercial Zoned Land-Excellent Redevelopment Possibilities
Résumé de l'annonce
Exceptional investment and redevelopment opportunity with outstanding visibility on busy Highland Avenue. The property is approved for AUTO BODY USE — a highly sought-after and difficult-to-obtain approval — and is ideal for auto sales, service, repair, or collision operations.This unique offering includes two commercial lots with over 200 feet of frontage in a high-traffic retail corridor.
The primary retail parcel features a 4,488 SF automotive facility equipped with 6 service bays, 4 lifts, showroom space, manager’s office, title office, parts and stock rooms, customer waiting area, break room, ADA-compliant restroom, and security system. Also included are approximately 12 acres of residential land located behind the main commercial site, offering significant future development potential.
The second parcel includes a small residential structure situated on commercially zoned land, presenting excellent redevelopment possibilities for additional parking, expanded commercial use, or potential multifamily development of up to 5 residential units.
Strategically located alongside major national retailers and traffic generators including Walmart, Target, The Home Depot, Planet Fitness, McDonald's, and Burger King. A signalized intersection stops traffic directly in front of the property, enhancing visibility, accessibility, and overall traffic flow, with more than 35,000 vehicles passing the site per day.
Rare opportunity with multiple permitted uses and strong upside potential for investors, owner-users, or developers.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
4 488 pi²
Année de construction
1950
Prix
4 790 037 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
1 067,30 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,01
Taille du lot
12,07 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
B2 / R1 - Autoroute d'affaires
Stationnement
58 places (12,92 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
251’ sur Highland Avenue
Commodités
- Système de sécurité
- Affichage
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | SALE-000008-000000-000029 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 373 054 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 924 092 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 297 146 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
SALE-000008-000000-000029
Évaluation du terrain
1 924 092 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
373 054 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 297 146 $ CAD
1 de 23
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Approved for Auto Body Use | 296 Highland Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.