Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
2960 Pass Canyon Rd - 2960 Pass Canyon M-1 property Lot • Terrain commercial • 5 Acres • 686 865 $ CAD • Bullhead City, AZ 86430
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Well on the Land
Résumé de l'annonce
This rare industrial land opportunity comprises 5 acres within Bullhead City limits, positioned to serve expanding manufacturing and distribution demand. Zoned M-1 for heavy industrial use, the site allows for a broad range of industrial applications. Two contiguous level lots provide excellent development flexibility, supported by existing utilities including a private well and heavy-duty three-phase power, reducing upfront infrastructure costs. The corner lot frontage enhances accessibility for large vehicle traffic and facilitates efficient site circulation.
Located in Bullhead City’s industrial corridor, this property offers seamless connectivity to SR-95, Interstate 40, and the Laughlin Bridge, positioning operators within reach of Arizona, Nevada, and California markets. The proximity to Laughlin, Needles, and the greater tri-state area further strengthens workforce availability and supply chain advantages. Developers and owner-users seeking strategically located land for heavy manufacturing, warehousing, or logistics will find this parcel to be a compelling long-term investment.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 686 865 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur | Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 5,00 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | m-1 - Usage mixte | ||
| Prix | 686 865 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Taille totale du lot | 5,00 AC |
| Zonage | m-1 - Usage mixte |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 686 865 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 5,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 137 372,99 $ CAD |
| Prix | 686 865 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 137 372,99 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 5,00 AC |
Terrains à 2 niveaux, avec puissance triphasée lourde. bien sur terrain à l'angle de la propriété
Description
DIFFICILE À SITUER DANS LES LIMITES DE LA VILLE, PROPEORTY MANUFACTURIÈRE LOURDE ZONÉE M-1 AVEC UN PUITS ET UNE ALIMENTATION TRIPHASÉE
1 1
Plutôt praticable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
1 de 2
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
2960 Pass Canyon Rd - 2960 Pass Canyon M-1 property
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.