Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Strong upside
- Easement Arbitrage
- Large Parcel in San Francisco
Résumé de l'annonce
Landlocked parcel requiring easement access through adjacent SFPUC (San Francisco Public Utilities Commission) land. No easement currently in place. Seller has no formal agreements with SFPUC and makes no representations regarding the feasibility or timeline of securing one. Buyer to conduct their own due diligence on easement acquisition through SFPUC Real Estate Services. Adjacent parcel at 113-193 Warren Dr (ML# 425068806) was listed with similar easement thesis and appraised at $9M under assumption easement and access were in place, providing a comp reference point for upside potential upon successful easement execution. No utilities connected. No improvements on site. Zoning and development potential subject to buyer verification with San Francisco Planning Department. Seller is motivated and understands the nature of the asset. Non-finance conditioned offers strongly preferred. Do not call seller directly. All inquiries through listing agent.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 373 585 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 1,28 AC |
| Prix | 1 373 585 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 1,28 AC |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 373 585 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,28 AC |
| Prix par AC | 1 073 113,27 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 373 585 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 1 073 113,27 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,28 AC |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Assez facile d'accès en voiture
50/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2043-002 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 95 289 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 95 289 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2043-002
Évaluation du terrain
95 289 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
95 289 $ CAD
1 de 17
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
301-397 Warren Dr
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.