Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
301 E Houston St 3 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 147 200 $ CAD (1 382 400 $ CAD/Unité) 5,20% Taux de capitalisation New York, NY 10002

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Four-unit mixed-use building with three residential apartments and one retail space.
- Retail space secured by a new long-term lease with a deli tenant.
- 100% free market residential units with one current vacancy for immediate lease-up.
- Located in the Lower East Side, steps from dining, shopping, and cultural attractions.
Résumé de l'annonce
301 E Houston Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a fully market-rate, mixed-use property in Manhattan’s vibrant Lower East Side. This four-story walk-up building features three residential apartments and one ground-floor retail space, offering a balanced income stream and long-term investment stability. The retail unit is newly leased to a deli under a long-term agreement, providing secure cash flow, while the residential units are all free market, allowing for future rent growth and flexibility. The building also has 2,649 SF of unused air rights
Located steps from the renowned Clinton Street Baking Company and surrounded by an eclectic mix of restaurants, shops, and cultural destinations, the property benefits from exceptional neighborhood demand. Its proximity to the F, M, J, and Z subway lines ensures convenient access throughout Manhattan and Brooklyn, enhancing tenant appeal. With projected annual income of $243,756 and an NOI of $163,716, this asset offers strong fundamentals and upside potential in one of New York City’s most dynamic submarkets.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 147 200 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Prix par unité | 1 382 400 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,02 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,20% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 600 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 | Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1910 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | R8A - High density residential district | ||
| Prix | 4 147 200 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 1 382 400 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,20% |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,02 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 600 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Année de construction | 1910 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | R8A - High density residential district |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 3 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
100/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Exceptionnellement practicable à vélo
100/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0350-0054 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 413 932 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 104 477 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 518 409 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0350-0054
Évaluation du terrain
104 477 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
413 932 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
518 409 $ CAD
1 de 34
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
301 E Houston St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.