Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants

  • Central to Hotels, Multiple Apartment Buildings
  • Neighbors Red Hat Amphitheater and Raleigh Convention Center
  • Downtown Raleigh
  • Direct Visibility from Main Roads

Caractéristiques

Portes de quai de chargement extérieures
3

Tous les espaces disponibles(1)

• Disponible
  • 1er étage
  • 1 500 à 12 274 pi²
  • Négociable
  • 50,68 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,22 $ CAD/pi²/mois 622 051 $ CAD/an 51 838 $ CAD/mois
  • Bureau/Commerce de détail
  • construction partielle
  • Maintenant

301 W Cabarrus is a two-story, ±24,530 SF adaptive-reuse warehouse available for high-end retail, F&B, and creative office users. The property is located directly across from the Red Hat Amphitheater and the new Raleigh Convention Center expansion. Positioned in a highly walkable area with direct access to Downtown Raleigh amenities, this property is ideal for food and beverage concepts, retail, or office space seeking a blend of visibility, function, and accessibility to city life.

  • Le taux de location ne comprend pas les services publics, les services de bâtiment ou les dépenses immobilières.
  • Disposition du plan d’étage ouverte
  • Surface Parking On-Site
  • Visible from Main Roads
  • Partiellement construit comme Espace de commerce de détail standard
  • Adaptive Re-use Ideal for F&B, Retail, Office
  • Outdoor Patio Space
Espace Taille Terme Taux de location Utilisation de l’espace Aménagement Disponible
1er étage 1 500 à 12 274 pi² Négociable 50,68 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,22 $ CAD/pi²/mois 622 051 $ CAD/an 51 838 $ CAD/mois Bureau/Commerce de détail construction partielle Maintenant

1er étage

Taille
1 500 à 12 274 pi²
Terme
Négociable
Taux de location
50,68 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,22 $ CAD/pi²/mois 622 051 $ CAD/an 51 838 $ CAD/mois
Utilisation de l’espace
Bureau/Commerce de détail
Aménagement
construction partielle
Disponible
Maintenant

1er étage

Taille 1 500 à 12 274 pi²
Terme Négociable
Taux de location 50,68 $ CAD/pi²/an
Utilisation de l’espace Bureau/Commerce de détail
Aménagement construction partielle
Disponible Maintenant

• Disposition du plan d’étage ouverte
  • Adaptive Re-use Ideal for F&B, Retail, Office
  • Surface Parking On-Site
  • Outdoor Patio Space
  • Visible from Main Roads

Aperçu de la propriété

301 W Cabarrus Street is a downtown Raleigh parcel comprising an industrial warehouse and surface parking. The site measures approximately 1.05 acres and is zoned DX-12-UG, allowing for vertical development up to 12 stories. An active administrative site review exists for a multifamily project. The property is located near Raleigh Convention Center, Red Hat Amphitheater, and Union Station, with proximity to major transportation and entertainment amenities. The existing structure was built in 1957 and renovation occurred in 2026.