Partager cette annonce

Message

908 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 52% Loan to Value Self Liquidating Debt
  • Assumable Loan Has a 4.7% Interest Rate
  • Over 11,000 Population in 1 Mile and 127,000 in 3 Miles
  • Loan has Pay Down Readvance Feature
  • Very Low Rent of 16.75 Per Square Foot
  • • Loan Self-Liquidates Over the Next 11 Years

Résumé de l'annonce

INVESTMENT SUMMARY: HMX Realty Advisors is pleased to offer for sale a Zero Cash Flow CVS Pharmacy located in Springfield, MO, a major medical and educational hub. This fee simple property is offered with a zero cash flow structure with pay down re-advance available. Loan to value is 52% allowing a 1,929,000 pay down re-advance.
The property is ideal for a 1031 exchange. The Zero Cash Flow structure allows a 1031 Exchange buyer the ability to acquire the asset for virtually all cash ($3,700,000) and have the debt re-advanced to $1,929,000 immediately post-closing. The mortgage proceeds from the re-advanced loan are not subject to capital gains or income tax, however, HMX Realty Advisors is not qualified to give legal or tax advice.
The property is a 13,225-sf building on 2.34 acres of land, and is leased for 13+ years to CVS, an investment grade company on an absolute bond triple-net lease with no landlord responsibilities whatsoever. The existing debt self-liquidates over the next 11 years and has an interest rate of 4.7% with a 3-year rent holiday starting Februart 1st, 2036.
AREA SUMMARY: The property is located at the signalized intersection of W. Republic Road and S. Farm Road in Springfield, MO, just south of the exit and on ramp to US Route 60, one of the connecting loop roads around Springfield. Also known as the “Queen of the Ozarks”, Springfield is the third largest city in the state of Missouri and home to three universities. The economy is based on health care, manufacturing, retail, education, and tourism, and serves as the headquarters for several firms including Bass Pro Shops and O’Reilly Auto Parts.
Area retailers include CVS, Walmart Neighborhood Market, Walgreens, Sonic, Dollar Tree, Planet Fitness, local eateries, gas/convenience store, banks and farmer’s market.
The property is supported by strong local demographics, with over 60,000 people located within a 3-mile radius with an average household income exceeding $86,000. The population is projected to continue to increase.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement pour loyer hypernet
Condition de vente
1031 Échange
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Pharmacie
Taille du bâtiment
13 255 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
2013
Prix
5 082 801 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
383,46 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
6%
Revenu net d’exploitation
304 968 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,13
Taille du lot
2,34 AC

• Détaillant
  • 13 225 pi²
  • 23,01 $ CAD
  • Loyer hypernet
  • Févr. 2039

CVS Pharmacy began in 1963 as Consumer Value Stores in Lowell, Massachusetts, selling health products. The company expanded into pharmacy services in 1967 and was later acquired by Melville Corporation. Through strategic acquisitions like MinuteClinic and Caremark, CVS grew its healthcare services. The 2018 merger with Aetna made CVS Health a major player in insurance. Today, the company operates pharmacies nationwide, manages pharmacy benefits, and provides health insurance through various subsidiaries.

Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Détaillant 13 225 pi² 23,01 $ CAD Loyer hypernet Févr. 2039
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Numéro de lot
18-09-406-203
Évaluation du terrain
245 133 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
731 118 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
976 251 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 37128561

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-08-05

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3045 W Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65807

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.