Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Mt. Washington Triplex Remodeled Vacant Unit 3055 Future St 6 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 576 121 $ CAD (262 687 $ CAD/Unité) 5,92% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90065

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Well maintained triplex in Mt. Washington with nicely maintained units and 1 newly remodeled unit
- Strong investment metrics: under 13 GRM and 5.92% CAP rate
- Private patios for each unit
- The vacant unit (1Br+1Ba) has been completely remodeled with brand new kitchen & bathroom fixtures, flooring and paint
- Stunning mountain & city views facing South
- Current rents are $4,529/month! Vacant unit can be rented up to $3,100
Résumé de l'annonce
OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 2/15 FROM 12-3PM! The perfect hillside Northeast LA "house hacking" opportunity - WITH VIEWS! 3 units for the price of a single-family home in the area! The vacant (1Br+1Ba) unit has incredible views from all large windows and has been completely remodeled inside. It feels spacious and features new LVP flooring and paint throughout, recessed lighting, new heat and AC, a new kitchen cabinets and bathroom, extensive storage in the bathroom, and it has an adorable dining area with a view right off the kitchen. It has two entrances and private patio. The remodel of the owner's unit includes stainless appliances, marble look / quartz countertops, tile and glass tile backsplash, and a workstation ledge kitchen sink. The bathroom has mosaic floor tile and complimentary mid - century modern style tile throughout the bathroom, as well as a new tub shower combo, floating vanity sink, and bathroom mirror with integrated LED lighting. The unit is ready to move in, just bring furniture! The property also includes two well-maintained (Jr1Br+1Ba) apartments that are currently tenant-occupied and generating a total of $4,529 per month in income to help pay the mortgage. The property sits on a street-to-street lot in Mt. Washington, just a short distance to local favorites including Loquat Coffee, Barra Santos, 1802 Roasters, Café Antonietta, Taqueria Frontera, Dunsmoor, ROAM LA Yoga, and other beloved local staples. With quick and easy access to Division St, Cypress Ave and Figueroa, the property is near the LA River bike path, Rio de Los Angeles State Park & Rec Center, and more. Easy access to I-5, the 2, and 110s Freeways. This property is ideal for an owner-user but works great as an investment! Listed at under 13 GRM and a 5.92% CAP Rate!
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
125 470 $
|
88,42 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
125 470 $
|
88,42 $
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
32 168 $
|
22,67 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
93 302 $
|
65,75 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 125 470 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 88,42 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 125 470 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 88,42 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 32 168 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 22,67 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 93 302 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 65,75 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 576 121 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 262 687 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,06 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,92% | Taille du bâtiment | 1 419 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.56 | Occupation moyenne | 66% |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1926 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | LAR1 | ||
| Prix | 1 576 121 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 262 687 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,92% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.56 |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,06 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 419 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 66% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1926 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | LAR1 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | 4 249 $ CAD | 600 |
| Studios | 5 | 3 124 $ CAD | 400 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5455-014-015 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 167 691 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 612 091 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 779 782 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5455-014-015
Évaluation du terrain
612 091 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
167 691 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
779 782 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 47
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Mt. Washington Triplex Remodeled Vacant Unit | 3055 Future St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.