Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Freestanding ±6,000 SF industrial building on ±0.5-acre lot.
- Steel construction with three grade-level roll-up doors.
- 16’–20’ clear height suitable for diverse industrial uses.
- Large fenced and gated side yard for secure storage or operations.
- Approximately 200 amps at 208/120-volt power (buyer to verify).
- Potential for future residential redevelopment.
Résumé de l'annonce
This freestanding ±6,000 SF industrial building offers a rare owner-user opportunity in the thriving Milpitas market. Situated on approximately 0.5 acres, the property features a large fenced and gated side yard, providing secure outdoor storage or operational flexibility. The building is constructed with steel and includes three grade-level roll-up doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading capabilities.
The property is equipped with approximately 200 amps at 208/120-volt power (buyer to verify) and boasts a clear height ranging from 16 to 20 feet, accommodating a variety of industrial uses. Its location near Montague Expressway and major freeways such as I-680, I-880, and SR-237 offers excellent regional connectivity, making it ideal for businesses requiring easy access to the Silicon Valley corridor.
With an asking price of $2,700,000, this asset also presents potential for future residential redevelopment, adding long-term investment appeal. The surrounding area includes a robust mix of retail, dining, and service amenities, as well as proximity to The Great Mall of Milpitas, enhancing convenience for employees and visitors alike.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 705 696 $ CAD | Aire du bâtiment louable | 6 000 pi² |
| Prix par pi² | 617,62 $ CAD | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 1979 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Location | Unique |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture | Ratio de stationnement | 0,33/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 18’ |
| Taille du lot | 0,50 AC | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 3 |
| Zonage | M2S | ||
| Prix | 3 705 696 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 617,62 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Manufacture |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,50 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 6 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1979 |
| Location | Unique |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,33/1 000 pi² |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 18’ |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 3 |
| Zonage | M2S |
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Bons transports en commun
70/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 086-36-016 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 22 049 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 654 942 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 676 991 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
086-36-016
Évaluation du terrain
1 654 942 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
22 049 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 676 991 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
309 Sango Ct
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.