Partager cette annonce

Message

948 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants

  • Unique multi-unit commercial property in the heart of Pillar Point Harbor.
  • Mix of open industrial-style spaces and office / support areas.
  • Durable epoxy flooring throughout select units.
  • Flexible CCR – Coastside Commercial Recreation zoning.
  • High ceilings, exposed structure, and abundant overhead lighting.
  • Full bathrooms with showers, including ADA-compliant facilities.

Caractéristiques

Hauteur libre
12’
Baies d’entrée
2
Places de stationnement standard
4

Tous les espaces disponibles(1)

• Disponible
  • 1er étage - 313
  • 1 260 pi²
  • Négociable
  • 57,64 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,80 $ CAD/pi²/mois 72 632 $ CAD/an 6 053 $ CAD/mois
  • Industriel
  • -
  • Maintenant
  • Le taux de location ne comprend pas les services publics, les services de bâtiment ou les dépenses immobilières.
  • Espace en excellent état
Espace Taille Terme Taux de location Utilisation de l’espace Aménagement Disponible
1er étage - 313 1 260 pi² Négociable 57,64 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,80 $ CAD/pi²/mois 72 632 $ CAD/an 6 053 $ CAD/mois Industriel - Maintenant

1er étage - 313

Taille
1 260 pi²
Terme
Négociable
Taux de location
57,64 $ CAD/pi²/an 4,80 $ CAD/pi²/mois 72 632 $ CAD/an 6 053 $ CAD/mois
Utilisation de l’espace
Industriel
Aménagement
-
Disponible
Maintenant

1er étage - 313

Taille 1 260 pi²
Terme Négociable
Taux de location 57,64 $ CAD/pi²/an
Utilisation de l’espace Industriel
Aménagement -
Disponible Maintenant

  • Espace en excellent état

Aperçu de la propriété

This is a rare opportunity to lease space within a unique, multi-unit commercial property located in the heart of Pillar Point Harbor, one of the Coastside’s most dynamic and high-traffic commercial and recreational destinations. The property consists of multiple flexible commercial units offering a combination of industrial-style open layouts, support office areas, and specialty infrastructure rarely found in the Harbor. Improvements across select units include high ceilings with exposed structure, durable epoxy flooring, floor drains, roll-up doors, walk-in refrigeration, full bathrooms with showers, and abundant overhead lighting. Several spaces were previously utilized for production-oriented uses, providing valuable existing utility and adaptability for future occupants. A standout feature of the property is the shared rooftop deck with ocean views, offering a distinctive coastal amenity that enhances the overall work environment and user experience. On-site parking, including ADA-accessible spaces, further supports daily operations and customer access. The property is zoned CCR – Coastside Commercial Recreation, allowing for a variety of potential commercial and recreational uses, subject to County approval. Its premier Harbor location places tenants within immediate proximity to popular restaurants, breweries, marine services, surf shops, beaches, and coastal trails, while benefiting from strong destination traffic from both locals and visitors. This offering presents an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking character-rich space, operational flexibility, and a true coastal presence in a supply-constrained harbor environment.