Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Smart Smiles Orthodontics & Wild Smiles 3201 Olive Rd 4 514 pi² Bureau Immeuble Pensacola, FL 32514 2 424 517 $ CAD (537,11 $ CAD/pi²) 6,50% Taux de capitalisation

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- The property underwent a significant 2023 interior renovation including a full gut remodel with new sheetrock, updated finishes, fixtures
- The property features a specialized dental buildout with significant dental-specific infrastructure and tenant improvements in place
- Located within a dense residential area of Pensacola with strong surrounding household density and a large family-oriented population base
- The property operates under an absolute NNN lease structure with above-market 3% annual rental increases
- The property is strategically positioned along E Olive Road within an established Northeast Pensacola healthcare corridor with convenient access
- The property offers convenient access to major Pensacola thoroughfares including Interstate 10
Résumé de l'annonce
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services is pleased to exclusively offer the opportunity to acquire an absolute NNN leased dental and orthodontic facility in Pensacola, Florida, occupied by Smart Smiles Orthodontics and Wild Smiles Pediatric Dentistry. The lease is backed by a personal guarantee from ownership, providing additional security and reinforcing long-term commitment to the location.
The investment offers a highly passive ownership structure with the tenant responsible for all maintenance, taxes, insurance, and capital expenditures. The lease also features 3% annual rent increases, creating built-in income growth and long-term cash flow stability.
The property underwent a significant interior renovation in 2023, including a full gut remodel with updated finishes, fixtures, and modernized improvements throughout. The specialized dental buildout and existing infrastructure create high replacement costs and support strong long-term tenant retention.
Strategically positioned within a dense residential corridor of Pensacola, the property benefits from strong surrounding demographics and consistent demand drivers for pediatric and orthodontic services. The location also offers convenient access to Interstate 10, North Davis Highway, and Nine Mile Road, providing strong connectivity throughout the greater Pensacola market.
The affiliated practices are operated by a team of four dentists and orthodontists and benefit from an established recurring patient base built over years of successful operations within the market, supporting long-term operational stability and occupancy continuity.
Taille du bâtiment
4 514 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1991
Prix
2 424 517 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
537,11 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
6,50%
Revenu net d’exploitation
157 594 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
4 514 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,21
Taille du lot
0,50 AC
Zonage
R-4 - High Density Residential District
- -
| Locataire | Secteur | pi² Occupé | Loyer/pi² | Fin du bail | ||
| Great smiles of the Emerald Coast | - | - | - | - | ||
| Smart Smiles Orthodontics | Soins de santé et assistance sociale | - | - | - |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 17-1S-30-3102-001-001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 898 841 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 60 769 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 959 610 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
17-1S-30-3102-001-001
Évaluation du terrain
60 769 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
898 841 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
959 610 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Smart Smiles Orthodontics & Wild Smiles | 3201 Olive Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.